Jump to content

Open Jobs/Filled Jobs 2020


Recommended Posts

This thread will be used for tracking all open coaching jobs, and all of those jobs as they are filled. If anyone has information on a new job coming open, any updates on an ongoing coaching search, or finds out a job has been filled, please feel free to start a new thread on the opening/filled position. If there is a thread already out there, don't hesitate to add your info. We're all glad to hear it.

I will link the thread for each open/filled job to streamline your searching.


OPEN:

1.) Apollo - FILLED
2.) Berea
3.) Betsy Layne - FILLED
4.) Bowling Green - FILLED
5.) Butler - FILLED
6.) Campbellsville - FILLED
7.) Casey County - FILLED
8.) Caverna - FILLED
9.) Christian Academy of Louisville - FILLED
10.) Christian County - FILLED
11.) East Jessamine - FILLED
12.) Fairview - FILLED
13.) Frederick Douglass
14.) Fulton County - FILLED
15.) Garrard County - FILLED
16.) Green County - FILLED
17.) Greenup County - FILLED
18.) Harrison County - FILLED
19.) Hickman County - FILLED
20.) Lee County - FILLED
21.) Lewis County - FILLED
22.) Lloyd Memorial - FILLED
23.) Logan County - FILLED
24.) Lynn Camp - FILLED
25.) Madisonville-North Hopkins
26.) Manual - FILLED
27.) Nelson County - FILLED
28.) Oneida Baptist Institute
29.) Paris - FILLED
30.) Pike County Central - FILLED
31.) Phelps - FILLED
32.) Red Bird
33.) Seneca - FILLED
34.) Shelby Valley - FILLED
35.) South Warren - FILLED
36.) St. Mary - FILLED
37.) St. Patrick
38.) Thomas Nelson - FILLED
39.) Union County - FILLED
40.) Valley - FILLED
41.) Villa Madonna - FILLED
42.) Whitley County - FILLED
43.) Williamsburg - FILLED


FILLED:

1.) Apollo - Mark Starns
2.) Betsy Layne - Derrick Newsome
3.) Bowling Green - D.G. Sherrill
4.) Butler - Brent Jameson
5.) Campbellsville - Keith Adkins
6.) Casey County - Don Irvine
7.) Caverna - Blake Button
8.) Christian Academy of Louisville - Aaron Hill
9.) Christian County - Toby Miles
10.) East Jessamine - Matthew Chewning
11.) Fairview - Roger Newton
12.) Fulton County - Brian Hood
13.) Garrard County - Brandon Cooper
14.) Green County - Keith Young
15.) Greenup County - Steve Barker
16.) Harrison County - Terence Brooks
17.) Hickman County - Cory Holt
18.) Lee County - Josh Broadwell
19.) Lewis County - Scott Tackett
20.) Lloyd Memorial - Michael Walker
21.) Logan County - Nathan Thompson
22.) Lynn Camp - Rodney Clarke
23.) Manual - Miquel Coleman
24.) Nelson County - Trevor Mason
25.) Paris - George Baker
26.) Pike County Central - Robert Amis
27.) Phelps - Cameron Smith
28.) Seneca - Josh Leslie
29.) Shelby Valley - Rodney Rowe
30.) South Warren - Jason Holland
31.) St. Mary - Chase Denson
32.) Thomas Nelson - Joshua Kays
33.) Union County - Quaid Girten
34.) Valley - Matt Lemon
35.) Villa Madonna - Trevor Gould
36.) Whitley County - Mark White
37.) Williamsburg - Eric Swords

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 3 weeks later...
  • 3 months later...
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using the site you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use Policies.