Here the results from a weight meet at Raceland on Saturday.
RACELAND RUSSELL GREENUP LAWRENCE WEST CARTER
114 51 12 44 49
135 LBS. DIVISION
BENCH
1st RACE. - SHANNON LARGE 175
2nd RACE. - ALEX MCCOY 155
3rd WC - STEVE CONN 115
DEAD LIFT
1st RACE. - ALEX MCCOY 325
2nd RACE. - SHANNON LARGE 305
3rd RUSS. - COLIN MCKENZIE 300
POWER CLEAN
1st RACE. - ALEX MCCOY 150
2nd RACE. - SHANNON LARGE 140
3rd RUSS. - COLIN MCKENZIE 135
145 LBS. DIVISION
BENCH
1st WC - DOMNIC COMER 195
2nd GC - BRET POPE 185
3rd LC - MARK FITZPATRICK 175
DEAD LIFT
1st LC - MARK FITZPATRICK 350
2nd RACE. - SHAWN DESKINS 350
3rd GC - COREY JUSTICE 330
POWER CLEAN
1st GC - COREY JUSTICE 195
2nd LC - KEITH WALLACE 185
3rd RUSS. - ADAM BATES 180
155 LB. DIVISION
BENCH
1st RUSS - DWAINE EVANS 225
2nd RACE - JOHN CARVER 225
3rd WC - CHASE YARMEN 220
DEAD LIFT
1st RUSS - DWAINE EVANS 480
2nd WC - JAMES FRINT 450
3rd RACE - JOHN CARVER 410
POWER CLEAN
1st RUSS - DWAINE EVANS 210
2nd RACE - JOHN CARVER 200
3rd RACE - SCOTT MCKENZIE 195
165 LB. DIVISION
BENCH
1st RACE - STEVEN PIERCY 245
2nd LC - ROBERT BUTCHER 225
3rd RUSS - DREW ABRAMS 215
DEAD LIFT
1st RUSS - MICKEY BROWN 465
2nd RACE - STEVEN PIERCY 425
3rd RUSS - DREW ABRAMS 405
POWER CLEAN
1st RACE - STEVEN PIERCY 215
2nd LC - ROBERT BUTCHER 215
3rd RUSS - MICKEY BROWN 210
175 LB. DIVISION
BENCH
1st RACE - CLINT THOMPSON 250
2nd GC - TOMMY WILLIAMS 225
3rd RACE - BRETT DENTON 225
DEAD LIFT
1st RACE - BRETT DENTON 470
2nd RUSS - ADAM FOSTER 425
3rd RACE - CLINT THOMPSON 420
POWER CLEAN
1st LC - MICHAEL WEST 235
2nd RACE - CLINT THOMPSON 220
3rd LC - SHANNON EMORY 205
190 LB DIVISION
BENCH
1st RUSS - TYLER JONES 275
2nd LC - COTY ROBERTS 225
3rd RACE - CHARLE CALHOUN 205
DEAD LIFT
1st RUSS - TYLER JONES 465
2nd LC - COTY ROBERTS 415
3rd RACE - SCOTT GRIZZLE 340
POWER CLEAN
1st RUSS - TYLER JONES 230
2nd LC - COTY ROBERTS 230
3rd RACE - SCOTT GRIZZLE 185
205 LB DIVISION
BENCH
1st RACE - JOE STEPHENS 260
2nd WC - AJ REYNOLDS 255
3rd LC - JASON DELONG 225
DEAD LIFT
1st RUSS - JONATHAN CORNWELL 430
2nd WC - DENNY CONLEY 430
3rd WC - AJ REYNOLDS 415
POWER CLEAN
1st RACE - JOE STEPHENS 240
2nd GC - BRENT YATES 205
3rd RACE - CODY CHINN 205
220 LB DIVISION
BENCH
1st LC - BRIAN SCARBERRY 255
2nd WC - CORY HALE 250
3rd RACE - ROBBY LOGAN 215
DEAD LIFT
1st RACE - JARED SMITH 425
2nd WC - CORY HALE 420
3rd LC - BRIAN SCARBERRY 375
POWER CLEAN
1st WC - CORY HALE 225
2nd LC - BRIAN SCARBERRY 220
3rd RACE - ROBBY LOGAN 215
235 LB. DIVISION
BENCH
1st RACE - JT FOREST 290
2nd RACE - BRAD RODGERS 290
3rd LC - DREW WEBB 220
DEAD LIFT
1st RACE - BRAD RODGERS 540
2nd RACE - JT FOREST 525
3rd RUSS - BRANDON CASTLE 425
POWER CLEAN
1st RACE - JT FOREST 265
2nd RACE - BRAD RODGERS 255
3rd RUSS - DREW MILLER 195
HWT. DIVISION
BENCH
1st WC - LEVI HANSHAW 350
2nd RACE - KYLE RINNE 320
3rd LC - LUKE CARTER 290
DEAD LIFT
1st WC - LUKE CARROL 500
2nd WC - LEVI HANSHAW 500
3rd LC - LUKE CARTER 460
POWER CLEAN
1st WC - LUKE CARROL 255
2nd WC - LEVI HANSHAW 255
3rd LC - LUKE CARTER 250