Jump to content

c0achc

Premium Members
  • Content Count

    33
  • Joined

Community Reputation

10 Good

About c0achc

  • Rank
    Registered User

Converted

  • Wide Layout
    No

Converted

  • Set Default Read Receipt for Private Messages
    No
  1. Regular season champion, Yale, will go to the NCAA Tournament.
  2. As of yesterday, they were not selling yet...I called Rupp Ticket office.
  3. According to @c0achc the Webster County girls job is open. Who may apply?
  4. Can we start listing times and dates of scrimmages? ________________________________________________ Adair County at Logan County - Nov 20, 7:00pm at Butler County - Nov 21, 11:00am Allen County-Scottsville vs. North Bullitt - Nov 17, 1:30pm (at Fairdale) Anderson County at Nelson County - Nov 17, 5:30pm Barbourville vs. Frankfort - Nov 24, 2:00pm (at South Laurel) Bardstown at Moore - Nov 17, 12:00pm Bath County at Breathitt County - Nov 17, 5:00pm vs. Prestonsburg - Nov 24, 2:30pm Bourbon County vs. Central - Nov 10, 1:15pm (at Butler) Bowling Green vs. St. Xavier - Nov 10, 12:00pm Boyd County vs. Frederick Douglass - Nov 23 (at East Carter) Breathitt County vs. Bath County - Nov 17, 5:00pm Bryan Station vs. Harrison County - Nov 17, 1:15pm (at Dunbar) vs. Danville - Nov 24, 4:30pm (at Bath County) Buckhorn vs. Lynn Camp - Nov 23, 4:30pm (at South Laurel) Bullitt Central at Shelby County - Nov 16, 7:00pm Burgin vs. Owsley County - Nov 17, 2:00pm (at Estill County) Butler vs. Collins - Nov 10, 6:15pm Butler County vs. Adair County - Nov 21, 11:00am Campbellsville at Fairdale - Nov 17, 4:30pm vs. Warren East - Nov 24, 6:00pm vs. Christian Academy Louisville - 8:00pm Central vs. Bourbon County - Nov 10, 1:15pm (at Butler) at Paul Laurence Dunbar - Nov 17, 6:30pm Christian Academy Louisville vs. Warren East - Nov 24, 7:00pm (at Campbellsville) at Campbellsville - Nov 24, 8:00pm Christian County vs. Daviess County - Nov 17, 12:00pm (at Owensboro Sportscenter) Clinton County vs. Garrard County - Nov 16, 6:30pm Collegiate vs. Southern - Nov 10, 12:00pm (at Butler) vs. Hancock County - Nov 17, 2:00pm Collins vs. Butler - Nov 10, 6:15pm (at Butler) Conner vs. Oldham County - Nov 10, 11:00am vs. Cincinnati Country Day (OH) - Nov 17, 10:00am (at Simon Kenton) Cooper vs. South Laurel - Nov 17, 1:00pm Corbin vs. Hazard - Nov 24, 12:30pm (at South Laurel) Covington Catholic vs. Withrow (OH) - Nov 17, 2:30pm (at Simon Kenton) at Sycamore (OH) - Nov 21, 10:00am Danville vs. Bryan Station - Nov 24, 4:30pm (at Bath County) Daviess County vs. Christian County - Nov 17, 12:00pm (at Owensboro Sportscenter) Dixie Heights vs. LaSalle (OH) - Nov 17, 4:00pm (at Simon Kenton) Doss vs. Marion County - Nov 10, 3:45pm (at Butler) vs. South Oldham - Nov 17, 7:30pm (at Fairdale) East Carter vs. Dawson Bryant (OH) - Nov 17, 2:30pm (at West Carter) Eastern vs. Meade County - Nov 17, 10:30am (at Fairdale) Edmonson County vs. Metcalfe County - Nov 23, 5:00pm (at Campbellsville) vs. Taylor County - Nov 23, 6:00pm (at Campbellsville) Elliott County vs. Shelby Valley - Nov 24, 1:20pm (at Sheldon Clark) Eminence vs. Shawnee - Nov 10, 10:45am (at Butler) Estill County vs. Lexington Christian - Nov 24, 5:00pm Fairdale vs. Campbellsville - Nov 17, 4:30pm Fern Creek vs. North Oldham - Nov 17, 5:00pm Fleming County vs. Powell County - Nov 24, 6:30pm (at Bath County) Frankfort vs. Barbourville - Nov 24, 2:00pm (at South Laurel) Franklin County vs. Lafayette - Nov 17, 10:00am (at Dunbar) Frederick Douglass vs. Lexington Catholic - Nov 17, 3:00pm (at Dunbar) vs. Boyd County - Nov 23 (at East Carter) Garrard County at Clinton County - Nov 16, 6:30pm vs. Russell County - Nov 23, 6:00pm (at South Laurel) George Rogers Clark at Paul Laurence Dunbar - Nov 19, 6:00pm vs. Trinity - Nov 24, 4:10pm (at Sheldon Clark) Glasgow vs. Grayson County - Nov 17, 2:00pm (at Owensboro Sportscenter) Graves County vs. Louisville Holy Cross - Nov 17, 3:00pm (at Fairdale) Grayson County vs. Glasgow - Nov 17, 2:00pm (at Owensboro Sportscenter) Green County vs. Green (OH) - Nov 17, 4:00pm vs. John Hardin - Nov 24, 12:00pm (at Campbellsville) vs. Monroe County - Nov 24, 1:00pm (at Campbellsville) Greenup County at Sheldon Clark - Nov 24, 8:25pm Hancock County at Collegiate - Nov 17, 2:00pm Harlan County vs. Somerset - Nov 24, 3:30pm (at South Laurel) Harrison County vs. Bryan Station - Nov 17, 1:15pm (at Dunbar) Hazard vs. Corbin - Nov 24, 12:30pm (at South Laurel) Henderson County vs. Owensboro Catholic - Nov 17, 4:00pm (at Owensboro Sportscenter) Henry Clay at South Laurel - Nov 24, 6:30pm vs. Lincoln County - Nov 17, 4:45pm (at Dunbar) Henry County at Woodford County - Nov 17, 2:00pm John Hardin vs. Monroe County - Nov 24, 11:00am (at Campbellsville) vs. Green County - Nov 24, 12:00pm (at Campbellsville) Johnson Central vs. Knott County - Nov 24, 5:35pm (at Sheldon Clark) Knott County vs. Madison Central - Nov 23, 7:30pm (at South Laurel) vs. Johnson Central - Nov 24, 5:35pm (at Sheldon Clark) Lafayette vs. Franklin County - Nov 17, 10:00am (at Dunbar) LaRue County vs. Logan County - Nov 24, 2:30pm (at Campbellsville) vs. Owensboro Catholic - Nov 24, 4:30pm (at Campbellsville) Lee County vs. Model - Nov 17, 3:00pm (at Estill County) Lewis County vs. Ripley (OH) - Nov 17, 1:00pm (at West Carter) Lexington Catholic vs. Frederick Douglass - Nov 17, 3:00pm (at Dunbar) Lexington Christian vs. Estill County - Nov 24, 5:00pm Lincoln County vs. Henry Clay - Nov 17, 4:45pm (at Dunbar) Logan County vs. Adair County - Nov 20, 7:00pm vs. LaRue County - Nov 24, 2:30pm (at Campbellsville) vs. Owensboro Catholic - Nov 24, 3:30pm (at Campbellsville) Louisville Holy Cross vs. Graves County - Nov 17, 3:00pm (at Fairdale) Lynn Camp vs. Buckhorn - Nov 23, 4:30pm (at South Laurel) Madison Central vs. Knott County - Nov 23, 7:30pm (at South Laurel) Male vs. University Heights - Nov 10, 7:30pm (at Butler) Manual vs. Marion County - Nov 17, 12:00pm (at Fairdale) Marion County vs. Doss - Nov 10, 3:45pm (at Butler) vs. Manual - Nov 17, 12:00pm (at Fairdale) Mason County vs. Tates Creek - Nov 17, 11:45am (at Dunbar) Meade County vs. Eastern - Nov 17, 10:30am (at Fairdale) Metcalfe County vs. Taylor County - Nov 23, 4:00pm (at Campbellsville) Model vs. Lee County - Nov 17, 3:00pm (at Estill County) Monroe County vs. John Hardin - Nov 24, 11:00am (at Campbellsville) vs. Green County - Nov 24, 1:00pm (at Campbellsville) Moore vs. Bardstown - Nov 17, 12:00pm Muhlenberg County vs. Warren Central - Nov 17, 10:00am (at Owensboro Sportscenter) Nelson County vs. Anderson County - Nov 17, 5:30pm Newport Central Catholic vs. Taylor (OH) - Nov 17, 7:00pm (at Simon Kenton) North Bullitt vs. Allen County-Scottsville - Nov 17, 1:30pm (at Fairdale) North Hardin vs. Seneca - Nov 10, 5:00pm (at Butler) North Laurel vs. Rowan County - Nov 24, 8:00pm (at South Laurel) North Oldham at Fern Creek - Nov 17, 5:00pm Oldham County at Conner - Nov 10, 11:00am at St. Xavier - Nov 20, 5:45pm Owensboro at South Warren - Nov 15, 5:30pm Owensboro Catholic vs. Henderson County - Nov 17, 4:00pm (at Owensboro Sportscenter) vs. Logan County - Nov 24, 3:30pm (at Campbellsville) vs. LaRue County - Nov 24, 4:30pm (at Campbellsville) Owsley County vs. Burgin - Nov 17, 2:00pm (at Estill County) Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. George Rogers Clark - Nov 19, 6:00pm vs. Central - Nov 17, 6:30pm Pendleton County vs. Chapmanville (WV) - Nov 24, 7:00pm (at Sheldon Clark) Perry County Central vs. Whitley County - Nov 24, 5:00pm (at South Laurel) Pikeville vs. Taylor County - Nov 24, 11:55am (at Sheldon Clark) Powell County vs. Sayre - Nov 16 vs. Fleming County - Nov 24, 6:30pm (at Bath County) Prestonsburg at Bath County - Nov 24, 2:30pm Rowan County vs. North Laurel - Nov 24, 8:00pm (at South Laurel) Russell vs. Sciotoville East (OH) - Nov 17, 2:00pm (at Greenup County) Russell County vs. Garrard County - Nov 23, 6:00pm (at South Laurel) Sayre at Powell County - Nov 16 Scott vs. Roger Bacon (OH) - Nov 17, 5:30pm (at Simon Kenton) at St. Henry - Nov 20, 5:30pm Scott County vs. Pickerington Central (OH) - Nov 10, 5:30pm Seneca vs. North Hardin - Nov 10, 5:00pm (at Butler) Shawnee vs. Eminence - Nov 10, 10:45am (at Butler) Shelby County vs. Bullitt Central - Nov 16, 7:00pm Shelby Valley vs. Elliott County - Nov 24, 1:20pm (at Sheldon Clark) Sheldon Clark vs. Greenup County - Nov 24, 8:25pm Simon Kenton vs. North College Hill (OH) - Nov 17, 1:00pm (at Simon Kenton) Somerset vs. Hazard - Nov 24, 3:30pm (at South Laurel) Southern vs. Collegiate - Nov 10, 12:00pm (at Butler) Southwestern vs. University Heights - Nov 15 South Laurel at Cooper - Nov 17, 1:00pm vs. Henry Clay - Nov 24, 6:30pm South Oldham vs. Doss - Nov 17, 7:30pm (at Fairdale) South Warren vs. Owensboro - Nov 15, 5:30pm Spencer County vs. Warren East - Nov 17, 6:00pm (at Fairdale) St. Henry vs. Scott - Nov 20, 5:30pm vs. Harrison (OH) - Nov 17, 8:30am (at Simon Kenton) St. Xavier at Bowling Green - Nov 10, 12:00pm vs. Oldham County - Nov 20, 5:45pm Tates Creek vs. Mason County - Nov 17, 11:45 (at Dunbar) Taylor County vs. Metcalfe County - Nov 23, 4:00pm (at Campbellsville) vs. Edmonson County - Nov 23, 6:00pm (at Campbellsville) vs. Pikeville - Nov 24, 11:55am (at Sheldon Clark) Todd County Central vs. Western - Nov 17, 3:00pm (at Fern Creek) Trinity at Moeller (OH) - Nov, 17 vs. George Rogers Clark - Nov 24, 4:10pm (at Sheldon Clark) University Heights vs. Male - Nov 10, 7:30pm (at Butler) vs. Southwestern - Nov 15 Waggener vs. Warren Central - Nov 10, 2:30pm (at Butler) Walton-Verona vs. Oak Hills (OH) - Nov 17, 11:30am (at Simon Kenton) Warren Central vs. Waggener - Nov 10, 2:30pm (at Butler) vs. Muhlenberg County - Nov 17, 10:00am (at Owensboro Sportscenter) Warren East vs. Spencer County - Nov 17, 6:00pm (at Fairdale) at Campbellsville - Nov 24, 6:00pm vs. Christian Academy Louisville - Nov 24, 7:00pm (at Campbellsville) West Carter vs. Glenwood (OH) - Nov 17, 7:00pm Western vs. Todd County Central - Nov 17, 3:00pm (at Fern Creek) Whitley County vs. Perry County Central - Nov 24, 5:00pm (at South Laurel) Woodford County vs. Henry County - Nov 17, 2:00pm
  5. David Simmons, from Henderson County 2015, went to TCC. He landed at Middle Tennessee State U after graduating.
  6. Cayce Chaykowsky, Libero, 2018, from Henderson County, has accepted a scholarship offer to Saint Louis University.
  7. Webster beat Henderson in District Final last night
  8. word on the dirt road..heard from a person who heard from a friend..etc..
  9. He doesn't even know... It wasn't a choice other than resign or be fired.
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using the site you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use Policies.