-
Posts
34 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Reputation
10 GoodConverted
-
Wide Layout
No
Converted
-
Set Default Read Receipt for Private Messages
No
Recent Profile Visitors
The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.
-
As of yesterday, they were not selling yet...I called Rupp Ticket office.
-
According to @c0achc the Webster County girls job is open. Who may apply?
-
Can we start listing times and dates of scrimmages? ________________________________________________ Adair County at Logan County - Nov 20, 7:00pm at Butler County - Nov 21, 11:00am Allen County-Scottsville vs. North Bullitt - Nov 17, 1:30pm (at Fairdale) Anderson County at Nelson County - Nov 17, 5:30pm Barbourville vs. Frankfort - Nov 24, 2:00pm (at South Laurel) Bardstown at Moore - Nov 17, 12:00pm Bath County at Breathitt County - Nov 17, 5:00pm vs. Prestonsburg - Nov 24, 2:30pm Bourbon County vs. Central - Nov 10, 1:15pm (at Butler) Bowling Green vs. St. Xavier - Nov 10, 12:00pm Boyd County vs. Frederick Douglass - Nov 23 (at East Carter) Breathitt County vs. Bath County - Nov 17, 5:00pm Bryan Station vs. Harrison County - Nov 17, 1:15pm (at Dunbar) vs. Danville - Nov 24, 4:30pm (at Bath County) Buckhorn vs. Lynn Camp - Nov 23, 4:30pm (at South Laurel) Bullitt Central at Shelby County - Nov 16, 7:00pm Burgin vs. Owsley County - Nov 17, 2:00pm (at Estill County) Butler vs. Collins - Nov 10, 6:15pm Butler County vs. Adair County - Nov 21, 11:00am Campbellsville at Fairdale - Nov 17, 4:30pm vs. Warren East - Nov 24, 6:00pm vs. Christian Academy Louisville - 8:00pm Central vs. Bourbon County - Nov 10, 1:15pm (at Butler) at Paul Laurence Dunbar - Nov 17, 6:30pm Christian Academy Louisville vs. Warren East - Nov 24, 7:00pm (at Campbellsville) at Campbellsville - Nov 24, 8:00pm Christian County vs. Daviess County - Nov 17, 12:00pm (at Owensboro Sportscenter) Clinton County vs. Garrard County - Nov 16, 6:30pm Collegiate vs. Southern - Nov 10, 12:00pm (at Butler) vs. Hancock County - Nov 17, 2:00pm Collins vs. Butler - Nov 10, 6:15pm (at Butler) Conner vs. Oldham County - Nov 10, 11:00am vs. Cincinnati Country Day (OH) - Nov 17, 10:00am (at Simon Kenton) Cooper vs. South Laurel - Nov 17, 1:00pm Corbin vs. Hazard - Nov 24, 12:30pm (at South Laurel) Covington Catholic vs. Withrow (OH) - Nov 17, 2:30pm (at Simon Kenton) at Sycamore (OH) - Nov 21, 10:00am Danville vs. Bryan Station - Nov 24, 4:30pm (at Bath County) Daviess County vs. Christian County - Nov 17, 12:00pm (at Owensboro Sportscenter) Dixie Heights vs. LaSalle (OH) - Nov 17, 4:00pm (at Simon Kenton) Doss vs. Marion County - Nov 10, 3:45pm (at Butler) vs. South Oldham - Nov 17, 7:30pm (at Fairdale) East Carter vs. Dawson Bryant (OH) - Nov 17, 2:30pm (at West Carter) Eastern vs. Meade County - Nov 17, 10:30am (at Fairdale) Edmonson County vs. Metcalfe County - Nov 23, 5:00pm (at Campbellsville) vs. Taylor County - Nov 23, 6:00pm (at Campbellsville) Elliott County vs. Shelby Valley - Nov 24, 1:20pm (at Sheldon Clark) Eminence vs. Shawnee - Nov 10, 10:45am (at Butler) Estill County vs. Lexington Christian - Nov 24, 5:00pm Fairdale vs. Campbellsville - Nov 17, 4:30pm Fern Creek vs. North Oldham - Nov 17, 5:00pm Fleming County vs. Powell County - Nov 24, 6:30pm (at Bath County) Frankfort vs. Barbourville - Nov 24, 2:00pm (at South Laurel) Franklin County vs. Lafayette - Nov 17, 10:00am (at Dunbar) Frederick Douglass vs. Lexington Catholic - Nov 17, 3:00pm (at Dunbar) vs. Boyd County - Nov 23 (at East Carter) Garrard County at Clinton County - Nov 16, 6:30pm vs. Russell County - Nov 23, 6:00pm (at South Laurel) George Rogers Clark at Paul Laurence Dunbar - Nov 19, 6:00pm vs. Trinity - Nov 24, 4:10pm (at Sheldon Clark) Glasgow vs. Grayson County - Nov 17, 2:00pm (at Owensboro Sportscenter) Graves County vs. Louisville Holy Cross - Nov 17, 3:00pm (at Fairdale) Grayson County vs. Glasgow - Nov 17, 2:00pm (at Owensboro Sportscenter) Green County vs. Green (OH) - Nov 17, 4:00pm vs. John Hardin - Nov 24, 12:00pm (at Campbellsville) vs. Monroe County - Nov 24, 1:00pm (at Campbellsville) Greenup County at Sheldon Clark - Nov 24, 8:25pm Hancock County at Collegiate - Nov 17, 2:00pm Harlan County vs. Somerset - Nov 24, 3:30pm (at South Laurel) Harrison County vs. Bryan Station - Nov 17, 1:15pm (at Dunbar) Hazard vs. Corbin - Nov 24, 12:30pm (at South Laurel) Henderson County vs. Owensboro Catholic - Nov 17, 4:00pm (at Owensboro Sportscenter) Henry Clay at South Laurel - Nov 24, 6:30pm vs. Lincoln County - Nov 17, 4:45pm (at Dunbar) Henry County at Woodford County - Nov 17, 2:00pm John Hardin vs. Monroe County - Nov 24, 11:00am (at Campbellsville) vs. Green County - Nov 24, 12:00pm (at Campbellsville) Johnson Central vs. Knott County - Nov 24, 5:35pm (at Sheldon Clark) Knott County vs. Madison Central - Nov 23, 7:30pm (at South Laurel) vs. Johnson Central - Nov 24, 5:35pm (at Sheldon Clark) Lafayette vs. Franklin County - Nov 17, 10:00am (at Dunbar) LaRue County vs. Logan County - Nov 24, 2:30pm (at Campbellsville) vs. Owensboro Catholic - Nov 24, 4:30pm (at Campbellsville) Lee County vs. Model - Nov 17, 3:00pm (at Estill County) Lewis County vs. Ripley (OH) - Nov 17, 1:00pm (at West Carter) Lexington Catholic vs. Frederick Douglass - Nov 17, 3:00pm (at Dunbar) Lexington Christian vs. Estill County - Nov 24, 5:00pm Lincoln County vs. Henry Clay - Nov 17, 4:45pm (at Dunbar) Logan County vs. Adair County - Nov 20, 7:00pm vs. LaRue County - Nov 24, 2:30pm (at Campbellsville) vs. Owensboro Catholic - Nov 24, 3:30pm (at Campbellsville) Louisville Holy Cross vs. Graves County - Nov 17, 3:00pm (at Fairdale) Lynn Camp vs. Buckhorn - Nov 23, 4:30pm (at South Laurel) Madison Central vs. Knott County - Nov 23, 7:30pm (at South Laurel) Male vs. University Heights - Nov 10, 7:30pm (at Butler) Manual vs. Marion County - Nov 17, 12:00pm (at Fairdale) Marion County vs. Doss - Nov 10, 3:45pm (at Butler) vs. Manual - Nov 17, 12:00pm (at Fairdale) Mason County vs. Tates Creek - Nov 17, 11:45am (at Dunbar) Meade County vs. Eastern - Nov 17, 10:30am (at Fairdale) Metcalfe County vs. Taylor County - Nov 23, 4:00pm (at Campbellsville) Model vs. Lee County - Nov 17, 3:00pm (at Estill County) Monroe County vs. John Hardin - Nov 24, 11:00am (at Campbellsville) vs. Green County - Nov 24, 1:00pm (at Campbellsville) Moore vs. Bardstown - Nov 17, 12:00pm Muhlenberg County vs. Warren Central - Nov 17, 10:00am (at Owensboro Sportscenter) Nelson County vs. Anderson County - Nov 17, 5:30pm Newport Central Catholic vs. Taylor (OH) - Nov 17, 7:00pm (at Simon Kenton) North Bullitt vs. Allen County-Scottsville - Nov 17, 1:30pm (at Fairdale) North Hardin vs. Seneca - Nov 10, 5:00pm (at Butler) North Laurel vs. Rowan County - Nov 24, 8:00pm (at South Laurel) North Oldham at Fern Creek - Nov 17, 5:00pm Oldham County at Conner - Nov 10, 11:00am at St. Xavier - Nov 20, 5:45pm Owensboro at South Warren - Nov 15, 5:30pm Owensboro Catholic vs. Henderson County - Nov 17, 4:00pm (at Owensboro Sportscenter) vs. Logan County - Nov 24, 3:30pm (at Campbellsville) vs. LaRue County - Nov 24, 4:30pm (at Campbellsville) Owsley County vs. Burgin - Nov 17, 2:00pm (at Estill County) Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. George Rogers Clark - Nov 19, 6:00pm vs. Central - Nov 17, 6:30pm Pendleton County vs. Chapmanville (WV) - Nov 24, 7:00pm (at Sheldon Clark) Perry County Central vs. Whitley County - Nov 24, 5:00pm (at South Laurel) Pikeville vs. Taylor County - Nov 24, 11:55am (at Sheldon Clark) Powell County vs. Sayre - Nov 16 vs. Fleming County - Nov 24, 6:30pm (at Bath County) Prestonsburg at Bath County - Nov 24, 2:30pm Rowan County vs. North Laurel - Nov 24, 8:00pm (at South Laurel) Russell vs. Sciotoville East (OH) - Nov 17, 2:00pm (at Greenup County) Russell County vs. Garrard County - Nov 23, 6:00pm (at South Laurel) Sayre at Powell County - Nov 16 Scott vs. Roger Bacon (OH) - Nov 17, 5:30pm (at Simon Kenton) at St. Henry - Nov 20, 5:30pm Scott County vs. Pickerington Central (OH) - Nov 10, 5:30pm Seneca vs. North Hardin - Nov 10, 5:00pm (at Butler) Shawnee vs. Eminence - Nov 10, 10:45am (at Butler) Shelby County vs. Bullitt Central - Nov 16, 7:00pm Shelby Valley vs. Elliott County - Nov 24, 1:20pm (at Sheldon Clark) Sheldon Clark vs. Greenup County - Nov 24, 8:25pm Simon Kenton vs. North College Hill (OH) - Nov 17, 1:00pm (at Simon Kenton) Somerset vs. Hazard - Nov 24, 3:30pm (at South Laurel) Southern vs. Collegiate - Nov 10, 12:00pm (at Butler) Southwestern vs. University Heights - Nov 15 South Laurel at Cooper - Nov 17, 1:00pm vs. Henry Clay - Nov 24, 6:30pm South Oldham vs. Doss - Nov 17, 7:30pm (at Fairdale) South Warren vs. Owensboro - Nov 15, 5:30pm Spencer County vs. Warren East - Nov 17, 6:00pm (at Fairdale) St. Henry vs. Scott - Nov 20, 5:30pm vs. Harrison (OH) - Nov 17, 8:30am (at Simon Kenton) St. Xavier at Bowling Green - Nov 10, 12:00pm vs. Oldham County - Nov 20, 5:45pm Tates Creek vs. Mason County - Nov 17, 11:45 (at Dunbar) Taylor County vs. Metcalfe County - Nov 23, 4:00pm (at Campbellsville) vs. Edmonson County - Nov 23, 6:00pm (at Campbellsville) vs. Pikeville - Nov 24, 11:55am (at Sheldon Clark) Todd County Central vs. Western - Nov 17, 3:00pm (at Fern Creek) Trinity at Moeller (OH) - Nov, 17 vs. George Rogers Clark - Nov 24, 4:10pm (at Sheldon Clark) University Heights vs. Male - Nov 10, 7:30pm (at Butler) vs. Southwestern - Nov 15 Waggener vs. Warren Central - Nov 10, 2:30pm (at Butler) Walton-Verona vs. Oak Hills (OH) - Nov 17, 11:30am (at Simon Kenton) Warren Central vs. Waggener - Nov 10, 2:30pm (at Butler) vs. Muhlenberg County - Nov 17, 10:00am (at Owensboro Sportscenter) Warren East vs. Spencer County - Nov 17, 6:00pm (at Fairdale) at Campbellsville - Nov 24, 6:00pm vs. Christian Academy Louisville - Nov 24, 7:00pm (at Campbellsville) West Carter vs. Glenwood (OH) - Nov 17, 7:00pm Western vs. Todd County Central - Nov 17, 3:00pm (at Fern Creek) Whitley County vs. Perry County Central - Nov 24, 5:00pm (at South Laurel) Woodford County vs. Henry County - Nov 17, 2:00pm
-
David Simmons, from Henderson County 2015, went to TCC. He landed at Middle Tennessee State U after graduating.
-
Cayce Chaykowsky, Libero, 2018, from Henderson County, has accepted a scholarship offer to Saint Louis University.
-
Webster beat Henderson in District Final last night
-
Heard yesterday
-
2017 F Jaylen Sebree (Christian County)
c0achc replied to PurplePride92's topic in KY Boys Basketball (High School)
SEMO -
girls hc - Shane Smith
-
word on the dirt road..heard from a person who heard from a friend..etc..
-
He doesn't even know... It wasn't a choice other than resign or be fired.
-
Heard head coach was let go.