Jump to content

Recommended Posts

The KABC has named the team that will play the Indiana All-Stars in their annual series.

* Brooklynn Miles, Franklin County - Miss Basketball

Tiarra East, Butler

Macey Blevins, Wayne County

Alexa Smiddy, Southwestern

Ella Thompson, Bethlehem

Marie Kiefer, Bishop Brossart

Aubrey Hill, Russell

Amelia Hodges, Bethlehem

Dynastee White, Butler

Harley Paynter, Boyd County

Lara Akers, Danville

Tara Price, Central

Amber Dunn, Apollo

Congratulations ladies - Beat Hoosiers!

EzsFTrJWUAISdpp.jpeg

  • Like 1
Link to post
Share on other sites

🏀 Schedule for the girls and boys Senior All-Star game double-headers ~

June 11 at the Owensboro Sportscenter.

June 12 at the Indianapolis Southport HS Fieldhouse.

Sportscenter color.jpg

Regionals14-1080x604.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites
9 hours ago, Runcible Owl said:

🏀 ICYMI - Coaches for the Kentucky All-Stars ~

HC - Kes Murphy, Notre Dame Academy

AC - Judie Mason, Danville

Very cool for Kes, I'm sure he'll have a ball coaching all of this talent!  What a cool opportunity for he and these deserving ballers.

  • Like 1
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 1 month later...

Per the Courier-Journal's Dominique Yates: Miss Basketball - Brooklynn Miles (Franklin Co.), Tiarra East (Butler), and Harley Paynter (Boyd Co.) will not be playing this weekend (*WNP*).

Details on the weekend's games can be found at the link below.

The Kentucky roster is now down to ten players. This is unfortunate; understandable, but unfortunate. Does anyone know if there are alternate players available?

courierjournal.com/story/sports/preps/kentucky-high-school-sports/2021/06/09/kentucky-indiana-all-star-basketball-game-athletes-coaches-and-more

College choices added below to the OP list ~

On 4/23/2021 at 7:03 PM, Runcible Owl said:

The KABC has named the team that will play the Indiana All-Stars in their annual series.

* Brooklynn Miles, Franklin County - Miss Basketball (Tennessee) *WNP*

Tiarra East, Butler (Temple) *WNP*

Macey Blevins, Wayne County (Western Kentucky)

Alexa Smiddy, Southwestern (Trevecca Nazarene)

Ella Thompson, Bethlehem (Tennessee-Martin)

Marie Kiefer, Bishop Brossart (Ball State)

Aubrey Hill, Russell (Denison)

Amelia Hodges, Bethlehem (Lindsey Wilson)

Dynastee White, Butler (Georgetown College)

Harley Paynter, Boyd County (Tennessee Tech) *WNP*

Lara Akers, Danville (undecided)

Tara Price, Central (undecided)

Amber Dunn, Apollo (undecided)

Congratulations ladies - Beat Hoosiers!

EzsFTrJWUAISdpp.jpeg

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

The 2021 Indiana Girls All-Star team ~

* Jayla Smith, Lawrence North - Miss Basketball (Purdue)

Ally Becki, Brownsburg (Ball State)

Madelyn Bischoff, Roncalli (Ball State)

Courtney Blakely, Hammond Noll (Middle Tennessee)

Katie Burton, Fischer's (St. John's)

Kaitlyn Costner, Penn (Ohio State)

Bridget Dunn, Carmel (Kent State) (WNP injury)

Sydney Jaynes, Trinity Lutheran (Butler)

Chloe McKnight, Bedford North Lawrence (St. Francis, IN)

Brynn Shoup-Hill, Goshen (Dayton)

Trinity Thompson, Michigan City (Northern Kentucky)

Ariana Wiggins, Heritage Christian (Michigan)

Head Coach - Jeff Allen, Bedford North Lawrence

Assistant Coaches - Donna Buckley, Noblesville; Doug Springer, Northridge.

The full scoop on this year's Indiana squad can be found in the link below.

shelbycountypost.com

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using the site you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use Policies.