Jump to content

Running Statewide Girls Offers Tally


Recommended Posts



HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
COLLEGE OFFERS FOR CURRENT KENTUCKY PLAYERS | COMPILED BY @NATEINSPORTS
AT LEAST ONE (1) NCAA DIVISION-I OFFER
PLAYER	SCHOOL	YEAR	OFFERS	OFFERS FROM

Harley Paynter	Boyd County	2021	13	Charleston Southern, Evansville, Fairfield, Fresno St, Jacksonville St, Morehead St, Murray St, Navy, Samford, Southern Utah, Tennessee Tech, Toledo, WKU
Mya Meredith	Scott (NKY)	2021	10	EKU, FIU, Indiana St, Lipscomb, Middle Tennessee, Morehead St, Murray St, NKU, Syracuse, WKU
Mace Blevins	Wayne County	2021	9	Austin Peay, Chattanooga, Dayton, EKU, Indiana St, Marshall, NKU, Samford, WKU
Brooklyn Miles	Franklin County	2021	6	Cincinnati, Kentucky, Miami, NC State, Purdue, TENNESSEE
Amiya Jenkins	Anderson County	2022	6	+6
Cassidy Rowe	Shelby Valley	2021	5	Dayton, KENTUCKY, Murray St, Morehead St, NKU
Tiarra East	Butler	2021	5	Alabama A&M, Indiana St, Marshall, Murray St, SIU
Brie Crittendon	Ryle	2021	4	Austin Peay, Bellarmine, Chattanooga, EKU
Zakiyah Johnson	Shelby County	2025	3	Kentucky, Louisville, Northern Kentucky
Jaya McClure	Christian Academy-Louisville	2022	3	Arkansas-Pine Pluff, Bellarmine, Lipscomb
Haven Ford	Rowan County	2023	3	Marshall, Morehead State, NKU
Hayden Barrier	Montgomery County	2024	2	Eastern Kentucky, Morehead State
Shaelyn Steele	Russell Independent (NEKY)	2024	2	Eastern Kentucky, Marshall
Macy Runner	Nelson County	2023	2	Western Kentucky, +1
Whitney Lind	Cooper	2023	2	Charleston, NKU
Sydney Lockard	Dixie Heights	2021	3	Alabama A&M, Claflin, Thomas More
Elise Ellison-Coons	Paul Dunbar	2021	2	Charleston Southern, Pikeville
Rachel Presley	South Laurel	2022	2	Murray State, Pikeville
Trinity Rowe	Pikeville	2024	2	Eastern Kentucky, Pikeville
Leslie Baxter	Butler	2021	1	Alabama A&M
Emma Egan	Bullitt East	2022	1	Bellarmine
JaKayla Thompson	DuPont Manual	2023	1	Eastern Kentucky
Audrey Biggs	Boyd County	2024	1	Marshall
Kennedy Lee	DuPont Manual	2022	1	Niagara
Marie Kiefer	Bishop Brossart	2021	1	Northern Kentucky
Macey Feldman	Notre Dame	2022	1	Northern Kentucky
Jaileyah Cotton	Bardstown	2022	1	Northern Kentucky
Destiny Thomas	McCracken County	2023	1	Northern Kentucky
Timberlynn Yeast	Mercer County	2023	1	Northern Kentucky
Kay Freihofer	Cooper	2023	1	Northern Kentucky
Jacqueline Jackson	Greenwood	2021	1	Western Kentucky
Abby Holtman	Ryle	2023	1	Wright State

OTHER (NON-NCAA D1) OFFERS
PLAYER	SCHOOL	YEAR	OFFERS	OFFERS FROM
Laci Reinhart	Dixie Heights	2021	11	Bethel (KS), Crowley's Ridge, Georgetown, IU-Southeast, Johnson, Ky Christian, Oakland City, Ohio Christian, Rochester, Thomas More, Union
Morgan Marie Flanagan	St. Henry	2021	5	Grace Christian, Johnson, Lincoln Christian, St. Louis Pharmacy, Union
Rory O'Hara	Highlands	2021	5	Crowley's Ridge, Florida Southern, Oakland City, Rochester, Union
Kaeli Ross	Russell Independent (NEKY)	2021	4	Georgetown. Pikeville, Point Park, Rio Grande
Kenzie Herald	Owsley County	2021	4	Barclay, Dyersburg St, Southwestern Illinois, Union
Selena Granado	Bullitt East	2021	4	Georgetown, IU-East, IU-Southeast, Union
Sofia Allen	Scott (NKY)	2021	3	Georgetown, Tampa, Thomas More
Kenzie Maynard	Belfry	2021	3	Alice Lloyd, Lindsey Wilson, Pikeville
Alyssa Elswick	Shelby Valley	2022	2	Kentucky Christian, Pikeville
Bailey Rucker	Boyd County	2021	2	Gordon, Pikeville
Chelsey Napier	Perry County Central	2021	2	CUMBERLANDS, Union
Jaiden Cox	Union County	2021	2	Cumberlands, Pikeville
Katie Moore	Floyd Central	2021	2	Alice Lloyd, Rio Grande
Mia Hale	Estill County	2022	2	Kentucky Christian, Union
Sophie Smith	Anderson County	2021	2	Campbellsville, Georgetown
Shelby Stewart	Corbin	2021	1	Alice Lloyd
Braylee McMath	Great Crossing	2021	1	Christian Brothers
Kylie Jackson	Green County	2021	1	Columbia International
Whitney Caldwell	Pineville	2021	1	CUMBERLANDS
Casey Coleman	Rockcastle County	2021	1	CUMBERLANDS
Amelia Hodges	Bethlehem	2021	1	Lindsey Wilson
Camryn Preston	Danville	2021	1	Lindsey Wilson
Kyera Thornsbury	Belfry	2024	1	Pikeville
Sammi Sites	Johnson Central//Martin Co	2021	1	Pikeville
Alexa Smith	Southwestern	2021	1	TREVECCA NAZARENE
Brianna (Bree) Howard	South Laurel	2021	1	Union
Jenna Gallimore	Meade County	2021	1	WEST FLORIDA
Clara Collins	South Laurel	2023	NA	NA
Marissa Gasaway	Eastern	2021	NA	NA
Halle Collins	North Laurel	2025	NA	NA
Link to comment
Share on other sites

 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using the site you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use Policies.