Jump to content

BluegrassPreps.com Football Rankings (10/31)


Recommended Posts

Class 1A

1. Pikeville vs. Lynn Camp

2. Raceland vs. Nicholas County 

3. Newport Central Catholic vs. Eminence 

4. Campbellsville -- BYE

5. Hazard vs. Pineville

6. Bethlehem -- BYE

7. Kentucky Country Day -- BYE

8. Louisville Holy Cross at Russellville 

9. Williamsburg -- BYE

10. Paintsville vs. Bracken County 

 

Class 2A

1. Beechwood vs. Trimble County

2. Mayfield vs. Todd County Central

3. Owensboro Catholic vs. Fort Campbell

4. Lexington Christian Academy vs. Edmonson County

5. Metcalfe County vs. Washington County

6. Lloyd Memorial vs. Owen County

7. Breathitt County vs. West Carter

8. Green County vs. Somerset

9. Shelby Valley vs. Morgan County

10. Danville vs. Monroe County

 

Class 3A

1. Christian Academy-Louisville vs. LaRue County

2. Bardstown vs. Western Hills

3. Union County vs. Glasgow

4. Bell County vs. Powell County

5. Paducah Tilghman vs. Taylor County

6. Mason County vs. Rockcastle County

7. Lawrence County vs. East Carter

8. Ashland vs. Magoffin County

9. Belfry vs. Russell

10. Greenup County vs. Pike County Central

 

Class 4A

1. Corbin vs. Harlan County

2. Lexington Catholic vs. Scott

3. Boyle County vs. Rowan County

4. Johnson Central vs. Lincoln County

5. Central -- BYE (Marion County forfeit)

6. Spencer County vs. Shelby County

7. Logan County vs. Allen County-Scottsville

8. Warren East vs. Hopkins County Central

9. Letcher County Central vs. Knox Central

10. Franklin County vs. John Hardin

 

Class 5A

1. Frederick Douglass vs. Conner

2. Scott County vs. Cooper

3. Highlands vs. Montgomery County 

4. Covington Catholic vs. Great Crossing

5. Bowling Green vs. Ohio County 

6. Southwestern vs. Madison Southern 

7. Woodford County vs. Whitley County 

8. Owensboro vs. Christian County (11/3)

9. Greenwood vs. Grayson County 

10. Pulaski County vs. West Jessamine

 

Class 6A

1. Saint Xavier vs. Southern (11/3)

2. Trinity vs. Campbell County

3. Ballard vs. Dixie Heights

4. Bullitt East vs. Butler

5. Male vs. Pleasure Ridge Park

6. Manual vs. Fern Creek

7. Simon Kenton vs. Marshall County

8. Bryan Station vs. Lafayette 

9. Henderson County vs. Barren County

10. Central Hardin vs. Apollo

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • theguru locked and pinned this topic
  • theguru unpinned this topic
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using the site you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use Policies.