Jump to content

BluegrassPreps.com Football Rankings (10/17)


Recommended Posts

Class 1A

1. Pikeville vs. #4 Hazard 

2. Raceland vs. #9 Paintsville

3. Newport Central Catholic -- OPEN

4. Hazard at #1 Pikeville 

5. Kentucky Country Day at Eminence

6. Campbellsville vs. #8 Louisville Holy Cross 

7. Bethlehem at Fort Knox

8. Louisville Holy Cross at #6 Campbellsville 

9. Paintsville at #2 Raceland

10. Sayre vs. Paris

 

Class 2A

1. Beechwood vs. Newport (10/20)

2. Mayfield at Murray

3. Owensboro Catholic vs. McLean County

4. Lexington Christian Academy at #9 Danville

5. Metcalfe County at #8 Green County

6. Lloyd Memorial at Covington Holy Cross 

7. Breathitt County at Leslie County

8. Green County vs. #5 Metcalfe County

9. Danville vs. #4 Lexington Christian Academy

10. Shelby Valley at Bath County

 

Class 3A

1. Christian Academy-Louisville vs. Western Hills

2. Bardstown -- OPEN

3. Union County vs. Trigg County

4. Paducah Tilghman vs. Webster County

5. Lawrence County at Floyd Central

6. Bell County vs. Estill County

7. Belfry vs. Pike County Central

8. Mason County at Powell County

9. Greenup County vs. #10 Ashland

10. Ashland at #9 Greenup County

 

Class 4A

1. Lexington Catholic at Anderson County

2. Corbin at Wayne County

3. Boyle County at Bourbon County

4. Johnson Central vs. #10 Letcher County Central

5. Central at #8 Franklin County

6. Spencer County vs. John Hardin

7. Logan County at Calloway County

8. Franklin County vs. #5 Central

9. Warren East vs. Franklin-Simpson (10/20)

10. Letcher County Central at #4 Johnson Central

 

Class 5A

1. Frederick Douglass vs. Montgomery County 

2. Bowling Green at Christian County

3. Woodford County vs. East Jessamine 

4. South Warren at Greenwood (10/20)

5. Highlands vs. Cooper

6. Covington Catholic vs. Conner

7. Southwestern vs. #8 Pulaski County 

8. Pulaski County at #7 Southwestern 

9. Owensboro at Grayson County 

10. Scott County vs. 6A #3 Ballard

 

Class 6A

1. Saint Xavier vs. Pleasure Ridge Park

2. Manual vs. Butler

3. Ballard at 5A #10 Scott County

4. Male at #7 Bullitt East

5. Trinity vs. Eastern

6. Henderson County at McCracken County

7. Bullitt East vs. #4 Male

8. Bryan Station vs. Madison Central

9. Simon Kenton vs. #10 Ryle

10. Ryle at #9 Simon Kenton

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • theguru locked and pinned this topic
  • theguru unpinned this topic
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using the site you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use Policies.