Jump to content

BluegrassPreps.com Football Rankings (10/10)


Recommended Posts

Class 1A

1. Pikeville vs. Russellville at Somerset (10/15)

2. Raceland at Fairview

3. Newport Central Catholic at Dayton

4. Hazard vs. #10 Sayre

5. Bethlehem vs. Campbellsville 

6. Louisville Holy Cross vs. Fort Knox

7. Kentucky Country Day vs. Frankfort 

8. Paintsville at Betsy Layne 

9. Pineville vs. Williamsburg 

10. Sayre at #4 Hazard 

 

Class 2A

1. Beechwood vs. #6 Lloyd Memorial

2. Mayfield at Ballard Memorial

3. Owensboro Catholic -- OPEN

4. Lexington Christian Academy at Somerset

5. Metcalfe County vs. 3A Adair County

6. Lloyd Memorial at #1 Beechwood

7. Breathitt County at Morgan County

8. Green County vs. Edmonson County

9. Danville at Washington County

10.  Shelby Valley at East Ridge

 

Class 3A

1. Christian Academy-Louisville -- OPEN

2. Bardstown at Thomas Nelson

3. Union County vs. #4 Paducah Tilghman

4. Paducah Tilghman at #3 Union County

5. Belfry at #8 Lawrence County

6. Mason County vs. Lewis County

7. Bell County vs. 5A #7 Pulaski County

8. Lawrence County vs. #5 Belfry

9. Hart County at Casey County

10. Greenup County at East Carter

 

Class 4A

1. Lexington Catholic vs. Bourbon County

2. Corbin vs. Lincoln County

3. Boyle County vs. Anderson County

4. Johnson Central at Harlan County

5. Central vs. North Oldham

6. Spencer County -- OPEN

7. Logan County -- OPEN

8. Franklin County at Waggener

9. Warren East at Allen County-Scottsville

10. Letcher County Central -- OPEN

 

Class 5A

1. Frederick Douglass at Great Crossing 

2. Woodford County at Collins 

3. Covington Catholic vs. #9 Highlands 

4. Bowling Green vs. #10 Greenwood 

5. South Warren vs. Christian County 

6. Southwestern vs. South Laurel 

7. Pulaski County at 3A #7 Bell County 

8. Owensboro vs. Graves County

9. Highlands at #3 Covington Catholic 

10. Greenwood at #4 Bowling Green

 

Class 6A

1. Saint Xavier at Butler

2. Manual vs. Pleasure Ridge Park

3. Ballard vs Eastern

4. Male vs. Fern Creek

5. Trinity vs. St. Mary's (MO)

6. Henderson County vs. Daviess County

7. Bullitt East at Southern (10/13)

8. Bryan Station at Oldham County (10/13)

9. Simon Kenton at Campbell County (10/13)

10. Ryle vs. Dixie Heights

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • theguru pinned and locked this topic
  • theguru unpinned this topic
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using the site you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use Policies.