Montgomery Co. Invitational IND. Results

  1. #1
    jahearme's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 04
    Location
    On the 18th, putting for birdie
    Posts
    7,493

    Montgomery Co. Invitational IND. Results

    1st Joseph Barr, Woodford Co. HS #1 36 35 71 E

    2nd Brian Fister, Lex. Catholic HS #1 35 36 71 E

    3rd Zack Butler, Paul L. Dunbar HS #2 34 38 72 +1

    4th Blanton Farmer, Lex. Christian #2 39 35 74 +3
    Todd McDaniel, Clay Co. HS #1 37 37 74 +3
    Harry Watts, Woodford Co. HS #2 35 39 74 +3

    7th Taylor Combs, Lex. Christian #4 37 38 75 +4
    Dagan Abdon, Greenup Co. HS #1 37 38 75 +4
    Will Bishop, Paul L. Dunbar HS #4 37 38 75 +4

    10th Lakin Tripure, Henry Clay HS #5 36 40 76 +5
    Michael Mahan, Cov. Catholic HS #2 38 38 76 +5
    Hank Whalen, Harrison Co. HS #1 38 38 76 +5
    J.P. Newsome, Pikeville HS #1 37 39 76 +5
    Casey Castle, Pikeville HS #3 38 38 76 +5
    Nick Patterson, Mercer Co. HS #3 35 41 76 +5
    Andrew Yeast, Mercer Co. HS #1 38 38 76 +5
    Chase Kriz, Trinity HS #3 38 38 76 +5

    18th Kenyon Cook, Henry Clay HS #4 37 40 77 +6
    Charlie Schaffer, Paul L. Dunbar HS #5 38 39 77 +6

    20th Kyle Harrell, Central Hardin HS #2 40 38 78 +7
    Jared Flanery, Elliott Co. HS #1 39 39 78 +7
    Mickey Sutton, Cov. Catholic HS #1 35 43 78 +7
    Ian Danis, Montgomery Co. HS #1 42 36 78 +7
    Ward Dedman, Mercer Co. HS #2 39 39 78 +7
    Carson Stone, Lex. Catholic HS #2 39 39 78 +7
    Tanner Mobley, Paul L. Dunbar HS #3 37 41 78 +7

    27th Hunter Stewart, Lex. Christian #3 41 38 79 +8
    Jake Davis, Christian Aca. #1 42 37 79 +8
    Ben Simpson, Henry Clay HS #1 40 39 79 +8
    Righter Dundon, Franklin Co. HS #4 41 38 79 +8
    Danny Bishop, Paul L. Dunbar HS #1 39 40 79 +8

    32nd Blane Frye, Woodford Co. HS #3 41 39 80 +9

    33rd Dylan Hurst, Franklin Co. HS #1 43 38 81 +10
    Jordan Bell, Pikeville HS #2 40 41 81 +10
    Andrew Marley, Shelby Co. HS #2 41 40 81 +10
    Josh Griffin, Shelby Co. HS #5 41 40 81 +10
    Jared Stacy, Rowan Co. HS #1 38 43 81 +10

    38th Brock Swentzel, Lex. Christian #5 38 44 82 +11


    38th Matt Wingate, Western Hills HS #1 39 43 82 +11
    Ethan Faulkner, Elliott Co. HS #2 41 41 82 +11
    Ethan Jackson, Harrison Co. HS #3 41 41 82 +11
    Nick George, Cov. Catholic HS #3 41 41 82 +11
    Jared Schimmels, Franklin Co. HS #3 39 43 82 +11
    Eliott Potts, Franklin Co. HS #2 43 39 82 +11
    Alex Thomas, East Carter HS #5 42 40 82 +11
    Will Branham, Pikeville HS #4 40 42 82 +11

    47th Evan Faulkner, Elliott Co. HS #3 39 44 83 +12
    Eric Sanders, Harrison Co. HS #4 45 38 83 +12
    Josh Brooks, Mason Co. HS #4 41 42 83 +12
    Nick Howard, Western Hills HS #2 39 44 83 +12
    Nick Moore, Mercer Co. HS #4 40 43 83 +12
    Patrick Williams, Lex. Catholic HS #5 42 41 83 +12

    53rd Trevor Davis, Christian Aca. #5 40 44 84 +13
    Keith Center, Elliott Co. HS #4 42 42 84 +13
    Tyler McDaniel, Clay Co. HS #3 40 44 84 +13
    Andrew Klein, Henry Clay HS #3 43 41 84 +13
    Andrew Cooper, Greenup Co. HS #3 41 43 84 +13
    Alex Vidal, Trinity HS #2 42 42 84 +13
    Cain Bruner, Clay Co. HS #2 43 41 84 +13
    Jake Chamness, Woodford Co. HS #4 40 44 84 +13

    61st Preston French, Henry Clay HS #2 39 46 85 +14
    Scott Trusty, Bath Co. HS #1 42 43 85 +14
    Luke Maile, Cov. Catholic HS #5 44 41 85 +14
    Andrew Kendall, Cov. Catholic HS #4 41 44 85 +14
    Beau Sanders, Harrison Co. HS #5 42 43 85 +14
    Daniel Barber, Franklin Co. HS #5 44 41 85 +14
    Matt Razor, Montgomery Co. HS #3 43 42 85 +14
    Michael Mills, Montgomery Co. HS #2 42 43 85 +14
    Hunter Montell, Shelby Co. HS #3 40 45 85 +14
    Travis Adams, Shelby Co. HS #4 40 45 85 +14
    Parker Hanna, Shelby Co. HS #1 40 45 85 +14
    Richie Meier, Lex. Catholic HS #4 42 43 85 +14
    Taylor Hyatt, Rowan Co. HS #2 39 46 85 +14
    Jason Brockman, Rowan Co. HS #3 43 42 85 +14
    Drew Hall, East Carter HS #1 41 44 85 +14

    76th Tyler Hardison, Christian Aca. #3 45 41 86 +15
    Ryan Howard, Harrison Co. HS #2 44 42 86 +15
    Spencer Bolt, Rowan Co. HS #4 43 43 86 +15
    Seth Profitt, Powell Co. HS #1 43 43 86 +15

    80th Blake Little, East Carter HS #2 45 42 87 +16
    Brent Smith, Boyd Co. HS #1 44 43 87 +16
    Michael Jones, Bath Co. HS #3 40 47 87 +16


    80th Jordan Roberts, Boyd Co. HS #2 43 44 87 +16

    84th Hunter Frazier, Lex. Christian #1 46 42 88 +17
    Eli Carr, Greenup Co. HS #4 40 48 88 +17
    Todd Blevins, Bath Co. HS #4 45 43 88 +17
    Hayden Barrows, Woodford Co. HS #5 48 40 88 +17

    88th Landon Hogge, Bath Co. HS #5 46 43 89 +18
    Ryan Hamm, Mason Co. HS #5 44 45 89 +18
    Logan Hogge, Bath Co. HS #2 43 46 89 +18
    Mac Fain, Pikeville HS #5 45 44 89 +18
    Nick Souder, Mercer Co. HS #5 41 48 89 +18
    Nolan McGaughey, Western Hills HS #3 44 45 89 +18

    94th Nathan Caudill, Greenup Co. HS #5 41 49 90 +19
    Eric White, Mason Co. HS #2 43 47 90 +19
    Dustin Orme, Mason Co. HS #1 46 44 90 +19
    Tyler Sumner, Clay Co. HS #4 45 45 90 +19
    Zach Smith, Montgomery Co. HS #5 45 45 90 +19
    Ben Fister, Lex. Catholic HS #3 49 41 90 +19
    Andy Barrett, Boyd Co. HS #3 45 45 90 +19

    101st Will Montgomery, Christian Aca. #2 44 47 91 +20
    Chase Fallen, Powell Co. HS #5 45 46 91 +20
    Myles Ashley, Powell Co. HS #2 45 46 91 +20

    104th Ryan Cline, Western Hills HS #4 47 45 92 +21
    Devean Teasley, Powell Co. HS #3 45 47 92 +21

    106th Seth Razor, Montgomery Co. HS #4 49 44 93 +22

    107th Grayson Sizemore, Central Hardin HS #1 46 48 94 +23
    Chris Hartlage, Trinity HS #4 43 51 94 +23
    Jake Groves, Trinity HS #1 48 46 94 +23

    110th Sam Schulz, Christian Aca. #4 42 53 95 +24
    Zack Kriswell, Boyd Co. HS #4 48 47 95 +24
    Tanner Stidham, East Carter HS #3 49 46 95 +24

    113th Tanner Hensley, Clay Co. HS #5 48 48 96 +25

    114th Matt Haydon, Western Hills HS #5 44 53 97 +26

    115th Caleb Henry, Boyd Co. HS #5 51 47 98 +27

    116th Jimmy Burton, East Carter HS #4 49 50 99 +28

    117th Logan Bagley, Central Hardin HS #3 49 51 100 +29


    118th Matt Phillips, Central Hardin HS #4 47 55 102 +31
    J.D. Patrick, Rowan Co. HS #5 53 49 102 +31
    Jimmy Combs, Powell Co. HS #4 49 53 102 +31

    121st Bradley Litzinger, Mason Co. HS #3 50 55 105 +34

    122nd Brandon Morris, Central Hardin HS #5 54 52 106 +35

    123rd Ryan Gillum, Elliott Co. HS #5 60 50 110 +39

    124th Matt Sea, Trinity HS #5 51 64 115 +44

    Aaron Hieneman, Greenup Co. HS #2 DQ
    Advertisement

Top