Jump to content

Recommended Posts

2016 Bullitt East Scrimmage Schedule

 

 

Varsity plays in the main gym

 

Fri 11/18

6:00pm Presentation-Breckenridge County

 

Sat 11/19

8:00am Spencer County-Assumption

10:00am North Bullitt-Allen County Scottsville

12:00pm Sacred Heart-Ryle

2:00pm duPont Manual-Owensboro Catholic

4:00pm Bullitt East-Mercer County

6:00pm Mercy-Nelson County

Link to post
Share on other sites

There's a scrimmage at Southwestern on Nov 26th.

 

Noon Russell Co/Harlen Co.

2:00 Pulaski Co/Sacred Heart

4:00 Mercer Co/Simon Kenton

6:00 Southwestern/Male

8:00 Lincoln Co/Mason County

 

Some good teams on tap for that evening.

Link to post
Share on other sites

@ Fairdale---November 12th

 

Small Gym-

10am- Iroquois (0-18) vs Western (5-18)

11am- Bullitt Central (13-16) vs Iroquois (0-18)

12pm- Holy Cross (JV) vs Tates Creek (JV)

1pm- Oldham Co (12-8) vs Jeffersontown (12-14)

2pm- Tates Creek (3-26) vs Christian Academy of Louisville (18-12)

3pm- Lexington Catholic (JV) vs Oldham Co. (JV)

4pm- Christian Academy of Louisville (18-12) vs Marion Co. (12-14)

5pm- Bardstown (JV) vs Eastern (JV)

6pm- North Hardin (18-12) vs Newport (13-15)

7pm- PRP (JV) vs North Hardin (JV)

 

Big Gym

10am- Holy Cross (13-15) vs Bullitt Central (13-16)

11am- Jeffersontown (12-14) vs North Oldham (13-14)

12pm- Eminence (11-15) vs Western (5-18)

1pm- North Oldham (13-14) vs Lexington Catholic (11-16)

2pm- Fairdale (16-13) vs Eminence (11-15)

3pm- Eastern (21-7) vs Campbell Co. (25-10)

4pm- Fairdale (16-13) vs Newport (13-15)

5pm- Campbell Co. (25-10) vs North Bullitt (23-7)

6pm- Marion Co. (12-14) vs PRP (22-9)

7pm- North Bullitt (23-7) vs Bardstown (18-12)

 

*2015-16 season record in parenthesis

Link to post
Share on other sites

Scott County “Preseason Varsity Hoopfest”

Scott County High School

1080 Cardinal Drive, Georgetown KY

 

 

Friday, November 11th SCHS Main Gym

 

5:00 Owen County vs St. Henry

6:10 Model vs Montgomery County

7:10 Assumption vs Carroll County

8:15 Anderson County vs Holmes

*First team listed will be HOME team*

 

Saturday, November 12th SCHS Main Gym

 

 

10:00 Villa Madonna vs Beechwood

11:15 Simon Kenton vs L’ville Manual

12:30 Powell County vs Frankfort

1:45 Scott County vs Trimble County

3:00 E’town vs Scott High

4:15 Meade County vs Boone County

5:30 L’ville Moore vs Fleming County

6:45 Gallatin County vs Harrison County

8:00 Danville vs Grant County

 

*First team listed will be HOME team*

*JV Games will be played in FR gym 1 hour BEFORE your scheduled Varsity time*

Link to post
Share on other sites
Scott County “Preseason Varsity Hoopfest”

Scott County High School

1080 Cardinal Drive, Georgetown KY

 

 

 

Friday, November 11th SCHS Main Gym

 

5:00 Owen County vs St. Henry

6:10 Model vs Montgomery County

7:10 Assumption vs Carroll County

8:15 Anderson County vs Holmes

*First team listed will be HOME team*

 

Saturday, November 12th SCHS Main Gym

 

 

10:00 Villa Madonna vs Beechwood

11:15 Simon Kenton vs L’ville Manual

12:30 Powell County vs Frankfort

1:45 Scott County vs Trimble County

3:00 E’town vs Scott High

4:15 Meade County vs Boone County

5:30 L’ville Moore vs Fleming County

6:45 Gallatin County vs Harrison County

8:00 Danville vs Grant County

 

*First team listed will be HOME team*

*JV Games will be played in FR gym 1 hour BEFORE your scheduled Varsity time*

 

I like that 11:15 game between Simon Kenton and Manual. Be interesting to see what impact the addition of Harney will have on Simon Kenton. Manual will be good competition for them.

Link to post
Share on other sites

2016 Community Trust Bank

Capital City Hooparama

Nov. 19, 2016

At Franklin County High School

 

10:00​​am PLD vs. Cooper

12:00​pm ​East Jessamine vs. Carroll County

2:00​​pm Sayre vs. Barbourville

4:00​​pm Shelby County vs. Greenup County

6:00​pm ​Franklin County vs. Southwestern

8:00​​pm Madison Central vs. Lou. Holy Cross

Link to post
Share on other sites
Scott County “Preseason Varsity Hoopfest”

Scott County High School

1080 Cardinal Drive, Georgetown KY

 

 

Friday, November 11th SCHS Main Gym

 

5:00 Owen County vs St. Henry

6:10 Model vs Montgomery County

7:10 Assumption vs Carroll County

8:15 Anderson County vs Holmes

*First team listed will be HOME team*

 

Saturday, November 12th SCHS Main Gym

 

 

10:00 Villa Madonna vs Beechwood

11:15 Simon Kenton vs L’ville Manual

12:30 Powell County vs Frankfort

1:45 Scott County vs Trimble County

3:00 E’town vs Scott High

4:15 Meade County vs Boone County

5:30 L’ville Moore vs Fleming County

6:45 Gallatin County vs Harrison County

8:00 Danville vs Grant County

 

*First team listed will be HOME team*

*JV Games will be played in FR gym 1 hour BEFORE your scheduled Varsity time*

 

Pretty sure this was at Scott not Scott County?

Link to post
Share on other sites
@ Fairdale---November 12th

 

Small Gym-

10am- Iroquois (0-18) vs Western (5-18)

11am- Bullitt Central (13-16) vs Iroquois (0-18)

12pm- Holy Cross (JV) vs Tates Creek (JV)

1pm- Oldham Co (12-8) vs Jeffersontown (12-14)

2pm- Tates Creek (3-26) vs Christian Academy of Louisville (18-12)

3pm- Lexington Catholic (JV) vs Oldham Co. (JV)

4pm- Christian Academy of Louisville (18-12) vs Marion Co. (12-14)

5pm- Bardstown (JV) vs Eastern (JV)

6pm- North Hardin (18-12) vs Newport (13-15)

7pm- PRP (JV) vs North Hardin (JV)

 

Big Gym

10am- Holy Cross (13-15) vs Bullitt Central (13-16)

11am- Jeffersontown (12-14) vs North Oldham (13-14)

12pm- Eminence (11-15) vs Western (5-18)

1pm- North Oldham (13-14) vs Lexington Catholic (11-16)

2pm- Fairdale (16-13) vs Eminence (11-15)

3pm- Eastern (21-7) vs Campbell Co. (25-10)

4pm- Fairdale (16-13) vs Newport (13-15)

5pm- Campbell Co. (25-10) vs North Bullitt (23-7)

6pm- Marion Co. (12-14) vs PRP (22-9)

7pm- North Bullitt (23-7) vs Bardstown (18-12)

 

*2015-16 season record in parenthesis

went for part of day---heard a couple of other scores.

 

Holy Cross beat Bullitt Central

Bullitt Central beat Iroquois

Campbell beat Eastern by 4 or 5

Campbell beat North Bullitt by 1

CAL beat Marion County

North Bullitt beat Bardstown

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using the site you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use Policies.