Godot's Fantasy Football League - Draft Round Sixteen

  1. #1
    Godot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 02
    Location
    Sunfish KY
    Posts
    19,691

    Godot's Fantasy Football League - Draft Round Sixteen

    08 Huggs Thuggs (gametime) - skipped by request
    14 Paintsville Pythons (EastKyReporter) - Time Expired




    01 Ga. St. Prison Mean Machine (NamecipS) - RB Lorenzo Booker MIA
    02 Auxier RiverRats (Auxier RiverRat) - Brodie Croyle QB KC

    03 Paintsville Pythons (EastKyReporter) - OTC

    04 Possum Trot WarHogs (The Scribe) -
    05 Kalamazoo Wings (LC99) -
    06 Louisville Legends (Cdirty107) -
    07 Brush Creek Rusty Ankles (halfback20) -
    08 East End Evolution (RockPride) -
    09 Huggs Thuggs (gametime) -
    10 West Kentucky Rams (sweet16) -
    11 Florence Fighters (MJAlltheWay24) -
    12 Grayson County Swamptrash (Marsmoker) -
    13 Shelby Cards (tdouth) -
    14 Southern KY SubVets (Godot) -
    15 Louisa Lumber (stick1) -
    16 Richmond nWo Outsiders (nWo) -



    Draft link: http://football8.myfantasyleague.com...s?L=66389&O=17

    Rosters Link: http://football8.myfantasyleague.com...?L=66389&O=105
    Advertisement

  2. #2
    Godot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 02
    Location
    Sunfish KY
    Posts
    19,691

    Round 15
    08 Huggs Thuggs (gametime) - skipped by request
    14 Paintsville Pythons (EastKyReporter) - Time Expired



    01 Ga. St. Prison Mean Machine (NamecipS) - RB Lorenzo Booker MIA
    02 Auxier RiverRats (Auxier RiverRat) - Brodie Croyle QB KC
    03 Paintsville Pythons (EastKyReporter) - Time Expired

    04 Possum Trot WarHogs (The Scribe) - OTC until 6:44 PM CST

    05 Kalamazoo Wings (LC99) -
    06 Louisville Legends (Cdirty107) -
    07 Brush Creek Rusty Ankles (halfback20) -
    08 East End Evolution (RockPride) -
    09 Huggs Thuggs (gametime) -
    10 West Kentucky Rams (sweet16) -
    11 Florence Fighters (MJAlltheWay24) -
    12 Grayson County Swamptrash (Marsmoker) -
    13 Shelby Cards (tdouth) -
    14 Southern KY SubVets (Godot) -
    15 Louisa Lumber (stick1) -
    16 Richmond nWo Outsiders (nWo) -

  3. #3
    The Scribe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 01
    Location
    Somewhere between Possum Trot and Black Gnat
    Posts
    30,602

    Is this the last round?

  4. #4
    Godot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 02
    Location
    Sunfish KY
    Posts
    19,691

    Quote Originally Posted by The Scribe
    Is this the last round?
    Yes it is.

  5. #5
    EastKYReporter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 02
    Location
    Thankful For Calvary...
    Posts
    7,913

    With my skipped pick I'll take RB Priest Holmes, KC...if no one has taken him...

  6. #6
    EastKYReporter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 02
    Location
    Thankful For Calvary...
    Posts
    7,913

    Nevermind...I see he's taken...

  7. #7
    EastKYReporter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 02
    Location
    Thankful For Calvary...
    Posts
    7,913

    Pythons select TE David Martin, MIA

  8. #8
    EastKYReporter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 02
    Location
    Thankful For Calvary...
    Posts
    7,913

    Other pick the Pythons select RB, Ahmad Bradshaw

  9. #9
    Godot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 02
    Location
    Sunfish KY
    Posts
    19,691

    Quote Originally Posted by EastKYReporter
    Pythons select TE David Martin, MIA
    He has been picked.

  10. #10
    The Scribe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 01
    Location
    Somewhere between Possum Trot and Black Gnat
    Posts
    30,602

    War Hogs select the Tennessee Titans defense

  11. #11

    Join Date
    Jun 05
    Posts
    3,493

    My team is complete. Good luck to all of you and your fight for second place this year.

  12. #12
    nWo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 01
    Location
    Richmond,KY
    Posts
    40,865

    Where are we in the draft?

  13. #13
    Godot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 02
    Location
    Sunfish KY
    Posts
    19,691

    Round 15
    08 Huggs Thuggs (gametime) - skipped by request


    01 Ga. St. Prison Mean Machine (NamecipS) - RB Lorenzo Booker MIA
    02 Auxier RiverRats (Auxier RiverRat) - Brodie Croyle QB KC
    03 Paintsville Pythons (EastKyReporter) - Time Expired
    04 Possum Trot WarHogs (The Scribe) - Tennessee
    05 Kalamazoo Wings (LC99) - Time Expired

    06 Louisville Legends (Cdirty107) - OTC until 10:25 AM CST

    07 Brush Creek Rusty Ankles (halfback20) -
    08 East End Evolution (RockPride) -
    09 Huggs Thuggs (gametime) -
    10 West Kentucky Rams (sweet16) -
    11 Florence Fighters (MJAlltheWay24) -
    12 Grayson County Swamptrash (Marsmoker) -
    13 Shelby Cards (tdouth) -
    14 Southern KY SubVets (Godot) -
    15 Louisa Lumber (stick1) -
    16 Richmond nWo Outsiders (nWo) -

  14. #14
    Godot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 02
    Location
    Sunfish KY
    Posts
    19,691

    Effective at 5:00 AM CST tomorrow the 4th, the time per pick clock will switch to 8 hours.

  15. #15
    Godot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 02
    Location
    Sunfish KY
    Posts
    19,691

    The schedule has been completed and released. The Week One Match Ups are as follows:

    Florence Fighters at Louisa Lumber
    Ga. St. Prison Mean Machine at Brush Creek Rusty Ankles
    Huggs Thuggs at Paintsville Pythons
    Kalamazoo Wings at East End Evolution
    Louisville Legends at Auxier RiverRats
    Possum Trot WarHogs at Grayson County Swamptrash
    Southern KY SubVets at Shelby Cards
    West Kentucky Rams at Richmond Outsiders


    Each team will play 13 games.
    A home and home series with each of the three teams in your division.
    Three of the teams in one of the other three divisions.
    Two of the teams in each of the remaining two divisions.

    The first divisional games will be week three.

Top