PDA

View Full Version : KY Football (High School)



Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 [100] 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. Covington Catholic/Woodford County Updates
  2. Bath County at Corbin predictions
  3. King of the Carpet Contest Results (Round 1)
  4. Bryan Station Discussion
  5. Why is Dunbar so bad?
  6. Bardstown at Monroe Co. Predictions.
  7. How Can I Find Out Who Hosts in the Third Round?
  8. St. Xavier 72 Nelson County 7
  9. Trinity 59 Graves County 3
  10. Hensley Rating System Round 1 Prediction Results
  11. LCA @ Williamsburg Predictions
  12. John Hardin 55 Grant Co. 7
  13. Estill Co. at Taylor Co. Predictions
  14. Central 48 Henry County 0
  15. Owensboro Catholic 20 Caldwell County 12
  16. Song Played at Williamsburg Friday Night
  17. Raceland/Fairview pt 2
  18. This playoff system is the best
  19. Inside the seeds (all classes)
  20. Corbin score?
  21. Ashland Blazer at Ft Thomas Highlands predictions
  22. Seneca 35 Daviess County 34
  23. North Oldham 56 Moore 13
  24. Class 4A - Franklin County @ Boyle County
  25. NKY's Night in the First Round
  26. Rockcastle Co. 34 Greenup County 14
  27. Hopkinsville 42 Grayson County 14
  28. Marion County 35 Fairdale 21
  29. Boone Co 48 Dunbar 23
  30. Round one were there any upsets?
  31. North Bullitt 18 Western 6
  32. Fairview 24 Campbellsville 13
  33. You write the funny caption:
  34. Mercer 57 Perry County Central 21
  35. Louisville Holy Cross 35 Fulton City 14
  36. Henry County/Central score?
  37. Fort Campbell 71 Heath 14
  38. Danville 45 Glasgow 6
  39. Bowling Green 63 Ohio Co. 6
  40. Male 59 Shelby Co. 31
  41. Crittenden County 47 Ky Country Day 0
  42. Murray High 28 Hancock County 18
  43. Hazard 49 Betsy Layne 6
  44. Calloway County 34 Russell County 13
  45. Pikeville 48 Jenkins 0
  46. Lone Oak 31 Warren East 24
  47. Paintsville 14 Pineville 11
  48. Scott Co. 56 Southern 24
  49. First Round Upsets - Any?
  50. Mayfield 44 Bethlehem 13
  51. 6A district sweep
  52. Taylor Co. 29 Powell Co. 24
  53. Breathitt Co. 28 Garrard Co. 13
  54. Simon Kenton 33 Lafayette 6
  55. Bath Co. 48 Leslie Co. 6
  56. Estill Co. 31 Somerset 6
  57. Eastern 19 Madisonville N-H 9
  58. Williamsburg 50 Paris 6
  59. Pulaski Co. 43 Clay Co.15
  60. Harlan 46 Allen Central 6
  61. Green Co. 52 Washington Co. 24
  62. Elizabethtown 62 Western Hills 23
  63. Conner 39 Tates Creek 0
  64. Franklin Co. 52 E.Jessamine 6
  65. Belfry 48 West Carter 27
  66. Madison Central 38 Bullitt Central 26
  67. Greenwood 27 Butler 13
  68. Lexington Catholic 52 Bourbon County 0
  69. Raceland 61 Clinton Co. 12
  70. Henry Clay 24 Ryle 7
  71. Mason Co 68 Magoffin Co 12
  72. Bell Co. 62 Lawrence Co. 0
  73. Middlesboro 35 Shelby Valley 0
  74. Boyle County 55 Pendelton County 0
  75. Bardstown 48 Metcalfe Co. 0
  76. Ludlow 35 Eminence 20
  77. Letcher Central 34 Southwestern 6
  78. Boyle / Pendelton final
  79. Lloyd 27 CAL 7
  80. Johnson Central 54 Holmes 13
  81. Owensboro 22 Warren Central 14
  82. Desales 24 Newport 12
  83. Ludlow/Eminence Updates?
  84. Marion Co/Fairdale Updates
  85. Whitley County 48 South Laurel 0
  86. Monroe County 48 Fort Knox 7
  87. Blow-outs across the state bring up the question, Do we need a new playoff system?
  88. Frankfort 49 Dayton 0
  89. Harlan County 38 Wayne County 21
  90. Knox Central 47 Rowan County 0
  91. Highlands 28 Bryan Station 22
  92. Conner/Tates Creek Update
  93. Final scores
  94. Boyd County 34 McCreary Central 6
  95. Ashland 35 Dixie Heights 24
  96. Newcath 50 Owen Co 14
  97. Beechwood 42 Trimble Co 6
  98. Final score to Highlands-Bryan Station game?
  99. Gallatin 33 Bellevue 28
  100. Seneca/Daviess County Update???
  101. Russell 41 Pike County Central 14
  102. Owensboro Catholic / Caldwell Co. Updates
  103. LCA 62 Lynn Camp 8
  104. Prestonsburg 56 Knott County Central 8
  105. Corbin 53 Morgan County 0
  106. Boone/Dunbar update
  107. Desales/Newport Update
  108. Newcath/Owen Co Update
  109. Lloyd/CAL update
  110. Bellevue/Gallatin Updates
  111. Bell Co. / Lawrence Co. updates
  112. Holmes/Johnson Central Updates
  113. Shelby Valley/Middlesboro Updates
  114. Henry Clay, Ryle Updates?
  115. Ballard at Henderson Updates!
  116. Owensboro / Warren Central Updates
  117. Clinton Co./Raceland updates
  118. Russell / Pike County Central Updates
  119. East Carter/ Sheldon Clark updates
  120. McCreary Central/Boyd County Updates
  121. St. X - Nelson County updates
  122. Fort Knox/Monroe County updates
  123. Dixie / Ashland Updates
  124. Frankfort / Dayton Updates.
  125. BluegrassPreps.com/Kentucky News Network Player of the week!
  126. 3A Mason Co vs Magoffin Co Updates
  127. Belfry/West Carter - Updates
  128. LCA/Lynn Camp Updates
  129. Trinity vs Graves County Updates
  130. Highlands/Bryan Station Updates
  131. Anyone know?...
  132. Colerain, OH vs. Elder, OH
  133. Hensley Rating System Class 1A Rankings and Round 1 Predictions
  134. Hensley Rating System Class 2A Rankings and Round 1 Predictions
  135. Hensley Rating System Class 3A Rankings and Round 1 Predictions
  136. Hensley Rating System Class 4A Rankings and Round 1 Predictions
  137. Hensley Rating System Class 5A Rankings and Round 1 Predictions
  138. Hensley Rating System Class 6A Rankings and Round 1 Predictions
  139. You write the funny caption:
  140. BCS version of 6A Playoffs
  141. Playoff previews at a glance...
  142. BCS version of 1A Playoffs
  143. BCS version of 3A Playoffs
  144. Thank you to players and coaches!
  145. First Round Playoff Weather
  146. Muhlengerg Co. High School?
  147. Looking for info on a old Pike County Bowl contest
  148. PRP Vs Meade Co?
  149. Doss 61 Jeffersontown 31
  150. Doss vs J-town updates
  151. Trinity vs Male & Manual
  152. The NCC/Beechwood photos have been posted!
  153. The Rise & Fall of Male High
  154. AP rankings heading into playoffs?
  155. Highlands playoff run
  156. Worst Week in KY HS Pigskin
  157. The 2008 BGP Playoff previews have been released!
  158. Too Many Sub-500 Teams In Playoffs
  159. N.E.K.Y. area rankings......
  160. Playoff Factoids
  161. WHERE ARE THE BGP RANKINGS?
  162. Top Teams in Scoring Margin - 2008 Regular Season
  163. 2A Championship Predictions
  164. CovCath's Brossart
  165. Play injured?
  166. So, if defense wins championships...
  167. A-11 Highlights
  168. Team/School Playoff Histories...If You Want Them
  169. Post Your Local Pre-game News Reports
  170. Highest-scoring teams - 2008 regular season
  171. Playoff Regional Pick'Em Contest (Round #1)
  172. 2008 Class 6A Kentucky High School Football Playoff Preview
  173. 2008 Class 5A Kentucky High School Football Playoff Preview
  174. 2008 Class 4A Kentucky High School Football Playoff Preview
  175. Let"s get started
  176. 2008 Class 3A Kentucky High School Football Playoff Preview
  177. 2008 Class 3A Kentucky High School Football Playoff Preview
  178. 2008 Class 2A Kentucky High School Football Playoff Preview
  179. 2008 Class 2A Kentucky High School Football Playoff Preview
  180. 2008 Class 1A Kentucky High School Football Playoff Preview
  181. 2008 Class 1A Kentucky High School Football Playoff Preview
  182. Eastern Kentucky Regional Contest Week #11 (Corrected Results)
  183. North Laurel looking for a new head coach
  184. Top 10...Regardles of class...Week of 11/10
  185. Playoffs: Who Didn't Make It
  186. I Am On The Verge of Quitting This Easy Contest Results (Week #11)
  187. I Am Equal To An 0-10 Team Reaching the Playoffs Contest (Round #1)
  188. Class 6A - Shelby County @ Male
  189. Class 6A - George Rogers Clark @ Fern Creek
  190. Class 6A - Simon Kenton @ Lafayette
  191. Class 6A - Ryle @ Henry Clay
  192. Class 6A - Pleasure Ridge Park @ Meade County
  193. Class 6A - Nelson County @ St. Xavier
  194. Class 6A - Madisonville-North Hopkins @ Eastern
  195. Class 6A - Seneca @ Daviess County
  196. Class 5A - Southwestern @ Letcher County Central
  197. Class 5A - Perry County Central @ Mercer County
  198. Class 5A - Iroquois @ Anderson County
  199. Class 5A - Barren County @ Christian County
  200. Class 5A - Jeffersontown @ Doss
  201. Class 5A - Warren Central @ Owensboro
  202. Class 6A - Southern @ Scott County
  203. Class 4A - Western @ North Bullitt
  204. Class 6A - Paul Dunbar @ Boone County
  205. Class 4A - Larue County @ Valley
  206. Class 6A - North Hardin @ DuPont Manual
  207. Class 4A - Marion County @ Fairdale
  208. Class 6A - Ballard @ Henderson County
  209. Class 4A - Atherton @ Bullitt East
  210. Class 5A - South Laurel @ Whitley County
  211. Louisville Regional Contest (Week #11) Results
  212. Class 4A - Hopkins County Central @ Franklin-Simpson
  213. Class 5A - Waggener @ Oldham County
  214. Class 4A - Russell County @ Calloway County
  215. Class 6A - Butler @ Greenwood
  216. Class 4A - Warren East @ Lone Oak
  217. Class 6A - Graves County @ Trinity
  218. Class 4A - Muhlenberg North @ Allen County-Scottsville
  219. Class 5A - Ohio County @ Bowling Green
  220. Class 4A - Lawrence County @ Bell County
  221. Class 4A - Rowan County @ Knox Central
  222. Class 4A - McCreary Central @ Boyd County
  223. Class 3A - Somerset @ Estill County
  224. Class 3A - Powell County @ Taylor County
  225. Class 3A - Harlan County @ Wayne County
  226. BGP/KHSAA/Riherds Scoreboard
  227. Class 3A - Garrard County @ Breathitt County
  228. Class 3A - Muhlenberg South @ Butler County
  229. Class 3A - Adair County @ Union County
  230. Class 3A - Edmonson County @ McLean County
  231. Class 3A - Webster County @ Russellville
  232. Class 2A - Shelby Valley @ Middlesboro
  233. Class 2A - Knott County Central @ Prestonsburg
  234. Class 2A - Leslie County @ Bath County
  235. Class 2A - Morgan County @ Corbin
  236. Class 2A - Caldwell County @ Owensboro Catholic
  237. Class 2A - Todd County Central @ Trigg County
  238. Class 2A - Hancock County @ Murray
  239. Class 2A - Heath @ Fort Campbell
  240. Class 4A - Bourbon County @ Lexington Catholic
  241. Class 4A - West Jessamine @ Harrison County
  242. Class 4A - East Jessamine @ Franklin County
  243. Fulton City / Louisville Hoy Cross Predictions .....
  244. Class 3A - East Carter @ Sheldon Clark
  245. Class 3A - Magoffin County @ Mason County
  246. Clay County @ Pulaski County
  247. Class 3A - West Carter @ Belfry
  248. Class 2A - Carroll County @ Covington Holy Cross
  249. Class 2A - Lloyd Memorial @ Christian Academy-Louisville
  250. Class 2A - Owen County @ Newport Central Catholic