KY Boys Basketball (High School)

Register Today! The place to discuss Kentucky Boys High School basketball, Kentucky High School basketball players, teams and coaches. Insider information, polls and rankings spur in depth discussion and analysis. Follow your favorite team and share your knowledge of Kentucky’s boys high school basketball scene.

Title / Thread Starter Replies / Views Last Post ByReverse Sort Order
  1. Sticky 2018 Scrimmages

    by c0achc, Nov 9, 18 02:09 PM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    24 / 985
  2. Sticky 2018/2019 Radio and Internet Broadcast List

    by True blue (and gold), Nov 10, 18 07:14 AM
    4 / 126
  3. Sticky Open Jobs/Filled Jobs 2018

    by Colonels_Wear_Blue, Mar 19, 18 04:05 PM
    7 / 16,374
  1. Holy Cross (Cov.) @ Highlands (2/10)

    by Theoldman12, Feb 8, 09 10:51 PM
    1 / 326
  2. What is Toughness??????

    by FANOFTHE11th, Feb 1, 09 08:05 AM
    14 / 969
    JPP
    Feb 9, 09, 04:58 PM
  3. Poll Greenup County @ Fairview (2/09) Predictions

    by duck1220, Feb 9, 09 01:33 AM
    9 / 470
    JPP
    Feb 9, 09, 04:36 PM
  4. Bryan Station @ Scott County (2/9)

    by beyondtheark415, Feb 8, 09 09:27 PM
    12 / 595
  5. Menifee County at Russell (2/9)

    by Carson Palmer, Feb 8, 09 04:58 PM
    12 / 590
  6. Raceland 56 Burgin 53

    by CURTIS LOWE, Feb 7, 09 11:04 PM
    12 / 1,097
  7. Rules question?

    by GatorFan, Feb 7, 09 02:47 PM
    3 Pages
    1 2 3
    37 / 1,535
    Ram
    Feb 9, 09, 12:19 PM
  8. North Laurel 70 Rockcastle County 60

    by MountainThunder, Feb 9, 09 12:04 PM
    0 / 243
  9. Dunbar 96 Shawnee 77

    by mcpapa, Feb 7, 09 09:52 PM
    4 / 353
  10. Transfers

    by Eta Rho, Feb 6, 09 03:17 PM
    4 Pages
    1 2 3 ... 4
    52 / 2,999
  11. Holmes 77 Highlands 68

    by SportsGuy41017, Feb 6, 09 08:27 PM
    11 Pages
    1 2 3 ... 11
    151 / 4,790
  12. Southwestern vs East Jessamine 2/9

    by warrior_69, Feb 8, 09 12:46 AM
    1 / 351
    SLINK
    Feb 9, 09, 09:46 AM
  13. Southwestern 55 Wayne County 50

    by warrior_69, Feb 6, 09 09:56 PM
    10 / 605
    SLINK
    Feb 9, 09, 09:45 AM
  14. Carroll County @ Cooper Predictions (2/9)

    by buttels, Feb 9, 09 09:38 AM
    0 / 257
  15. Garrard County @ Lincoln County (2/9)

    by gchs_uk9, Feb 6, 09 10:44 PM
    10 / 348
    SLINK
    Feb 9, 09, 09:38 AM
  16. 13th Region Freshman Tournament Results

    by PROTOTYPE, Feb 9, 09 06:08 AM
    0 / 346
  17. Elliott County 73 East Carter 53

    by Wireman, Feb 7, 09 09:05 PM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    26 / 1,490
  18. Boone County 59 Holy Cross 44

    by statman, Feb 7, 09 10:05 PM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    27 / 1,195
  19. Lewis County 64 Pendleton County 58

    by racer4life, Feb 6, 09 10:00 PM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    19 / 660
  20. Montgomery County 47 Conner 38

    by mcraycraft, Feb 7, 09 06:03 PM
    13 / 588
    Plato
    Feb 8, 09, 07:11 PM
  21. Holmes 53 Hazard 40

    by Shutitdown, Feb 7, 09 06:21 PM
    3 Pages
    1 2 3
    32 / 1,661
  22. Ashland 67 Greenup County 64

    by racer4life, Feb 6, 09 09:09 PM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    19 / 984
  23. Russell 63 Boyd County 60

    by duck1220, Feb 6, 09 09:50 PM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    20 / 1,024
  24. Menifee County 78 Bath County 68

    by JPP, Feb 6, 09 10:01 PM
    8 / 580
  25. Fairview 57 Rose Hill 46

    by Wireman, Feb 6, 09 09:25 PM
    3 Pages
    1 2 3
    33 / 1,506
  26. Morgan County 96 Boyd County 53

    by 16thBBall Fan, Feb 8, 09 12:03 AM
    7 / 405
  27. Beechwood 85 Bellevue 51

    by Cacdawg, Feb 6, 09 09:26 PM
    9 / 637
  28. Conner 31 Montgomery County 23 (JV)

    by mcraycraft, Feb 8, 09 04:55 PM
    1 / 304
  29. Mason County/Fleming County Updates

    by bigblueinsanity, Feb 8, 09 03:32 PM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    21 / 750
  30. Tates Creek 52 Bardstown 51

    by mcpapa, Feb 7, 09 09:59 PM
    12 / 480
  31. District 8 Draw/Seed

    by hoopgirl, Feb 4, 09 09:20 PM
    7 / 471
  32. Southwestern 60 West Jessamine 52

    by warrior_69, Feb 7, 09 09:21 PM
    2 / 349

Forum Information and Options

Moderators of this Forum
Top