KY Boys Basketball (High School)

Register Today! The place to discuss Kentucky Boys High School basketball, Kentucky High School basketball players, teams and coaches. Insider information, polls and rankings spur in depth discussion and analysis. Follow your favorite team and share your knowledge of Kentucky’s boys high school basketball scene.

Title / Thread Starter Replies / Views Last Post ByReverse Sort Order
  1. Sticky 2018 Scrimmages

    by c0achc, Nov 9, 18 02:09 PM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    24 / 985
  2. Sticky 2018/2019 Radio and Internet Broadcast List

    by True blue (and gold), Nov 10, 18 07:14 AM
    4 / 126
  3. Sticky Open Jobs/Filled Jobs 2018

    by Colonels_Wear_Blue, Mar 19, 18 04:05 PM
    7 / 16,374
  1. Tug Valley 77 Rose Hill 63

    by ballbrain, Feb 21, 09 11:47 AM
    10 / 534
  2. Poll Montgomery County @ Mason County 2-21-09

    by mhighfield, Feb 20, 09 11:37 PM
    4 / 384
  3. Campbell County 40 Ryle 36

    by ballerm, Feb 20, 09 08:50 PM
    10 / 593
  4. Rose Hill 54 Greenup County 53

    by "old"shooter, Feb 17, 09 10:09 PM
    3 Pages
    1 2 3
    38 / 1,409
  5. nWo
    Feb 21, 09, 03:53 PM
  6. Franklin County 61 Anderson County 52

    by gold sunrise, Feb 20, 09 09:56 PM
    3 Pages
    1 2 3
    39 / 995
    Ram
    Feb 21, 09, 02:12 PM
  7. Scott County 76 Madison Central 54

    by kwl1977, Feb 20, 09 10:50 PM
    9 / 563
  8. 50th District Seeding

    by Les, Feb 11, 09 12:33 PM
    4 Pages
    1 2 3 ... 4
    55 / 1,529
  9. Saint Patrick 61 Fleming County 55

    by bigblueinsanity, Feb 19, 09 08:42 PM
    12 / 544
  10. Who has the best gym in the 14th region?

    by All In, Feb 20, 09 01:04 PM
    8 / 365
  11. 51st District

    by The Breeze, Feb 21, 09 11:53 AM
    0 / 268
  12. Who will win the 13th Region?

    by Roundballfan, Feb 20, 09 12:32 PM
    12 / 848
  13. Rose Hill 57 West Carter 43

    by "old"shooter, Feb 19, 09 09:02 PM
    3 Pages
    1 2 3
    39 / 1,251
  14. NewCath 68 Conner 64 (OT)

    by StraightShooter, Feb 20, 09 09:49 PM
    5 / 396
  15. Eastern 64 Male 56

    by mcpapa, Feb 20, 09 11:30 PM
    1 / 211
  16. Trinity 50 DeSales 43

    by thsrocks, Feb 21, 09 09:06 AM
    0 / 218
  17. Shelby Valley 64 Perry County Central 60

    by gold sunrise, Feb 20, 09 09:58 PM
    8 / 390
  18. Corbin 88 Harlan 50

    by Hank Hill, Feb 20, 09 10:42 PM
    9 / 464
    Les
    Feb 21, 09, 12:14 AM
  19. Who will win the 9th Region?

    by AirYardGo, Feb 19, 09 04:03 PM
    5 Pages
    1 2 3 ... 5
    70 / 1,895
  20. Dayton 74 Ludlow 50

    by Uphill Battle, Feb 20, 09 11:57 PM
    0 / 253
  21. Bardstown 65 North Hardin 62 (OT)

    by 5throundball, Feb 20, 09 10:35 PM
    8 / 329
  22. Nicholas County 55 Burgin 32

    by mcpapa, Feb 20, 09 11:35 PM
    0 / 201
  23. Buckhorn 76 Leslie County 62

    by ScarHeel, Feb 20, 09 11:26 PM
    0 / 205
  24. Villa Madonna 84 Dayton 81

    by Golf24, Feb 17, 09 09:47 PM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    21 / 798
  25. Bardstown 65 North Hardin 62 (OT)

    by MARK COFFEY, Feb 20, 09 10:25 PM
    0 / 250
  26. Adair County 58 Hart County 30

    by MARK COFFEY, Feb 20, 09 10:20 PM
    0 / 212
  27. Jeffersontown 64 Butler 45

    by gold sunrise, Feb 20, 09 10:11 PM
    0 / 200
  28. Lincoln County 69 Casey County 56

    by Mr.Network, Feb 20, 09 09:12 PM
    3 / 252
  29. Bullitt East 80 Highlands 76

    by mcpapa, Feb 19, 09 10:09 PM
    6 / 415
  30. South Laurel 87 Rockcastle County 64

    by Mr.Network, Feb 20, 09 09:11 PM
    1 / 265
    Les
    Feb 20, 09, 09:44 PM
  31. Garrard County 82 Model 69

    by gchs_uk9, Feb 20, 09 09:28 PM
    0 / 268

Forum Information and Options

Moderators of this Forum
Top