KY Boys Basketball (High School)

Register Today! The place to discuss Kentucky Boys High School basketball, Kentucky High School basketball players, teams and coaches. Insider information, polls and rankings spur in depth discussion and analysis. Follow your favorite team and share your knowledge of Kentucky’s boys high school basketball scene.

Title / Thread Starter Replies / Views Last Post ByReverse Sort Order
  1. Sticky 2018/2019 Radio and Internet Broadcast List

    by True blue (and gold), Nov 10, 18 07:14 AM
    14 / 2,286
  1. 7th Region Draw

    by catcoach, Feb 26, 11 01:48 PM
    5 / 591
  2. 5th Region draw

    by Jim Schue, Feb 27, 11 02:18 PM
    6 / 408
  3. Poll Scott / Augusta 3/4 predictions

    by gold sunrise, Feb 26, 11 11:28 AM
    9 / 658
  4. Boys Cantralls ranking the state 2/28

    by gold sunrise, Feb 28, 11 05:28 AM
    2 / 378
  5. Cantrall vs Litkenhous (District edition)

    by NEERFAN, Feb 27, 11 10:36 PM
    3 / 430
  6. Boys 12th Region Draw

    by statmanhensley, Feb 26, 11 11:02 AM
    10 / 689
  7. Newport Central Catholic 69 Highlands 62 OT

    by Lawnboy13, Feb 26, 11 10:12 PM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    27 / 1,599
  8. Boys 13th Region Draw

    by JokersWild24, Feb 27, 11 11:18 AM
    5 / 415
  9. Lafayette

    by panther fan, Feb 27, 11 01:22 PM
    0 / 330
  10. Walter's 9th Region Tournament Predictions/Thoughts

    by Walter, Feb 26, 11 12:02 AM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    18 / 1,062
  11. Scott 62 Campbell County 60 OT

    by gold sunrise, Feb 25, 11 08:36 PM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    23 / 1,423
  12. Boys 3rd region draw

    by gold sunrise, Feb 27, 11 09:04 AM
    0 / 264
  13. Boys 1st region draw

    by gold sunrise, Feb 27, 11 09:03 AM
    0 / 275
  14. 9th Region Draw - Sunday morning

    by buttels, Feb 26, 11 01:00 PM
    2 / 458
  15. Southwestern 49 Wayne County 47

    by cammando, Feb 25, 11 08:16 PM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    17 / 716
  16. Elizabethtown 81 John Hardin 76 4OT

    by Jim Schue, Feb 26, 11 09:51 PM
    4 / 274
  17. NCC vs Highlands 36th District Final Predictions

    by Qryche11, Feb 26, 11 11:39 AM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    15 / 946
  18. Bardstown 65 Bethlehem 54

    by Jim Schue, Feb 26, 11 09:55 PM
    0 / 219
  19. Walton Verona 56 Simon Kenton 50

    by Weakside, Feb 25, 11 09:06 PM
    3 Pages
    1 2 3
    30 / 2,357
  20. Mercer County 71 East Jessamine 63

    by PurplePride92, Feb 25, 11 10:40 PM
    7 / 305
  21. 2nd Region Draw

    by stepscalled, Feb 26, 11 08:43 PM
    0 / 312
  22. Holmes 62 Covington Catholic 51

    by Tiger1, Feb 24, 11 09:38 PM
    5 Pages
    1 2 3 ... 5
    6 Attachment(s) 61 / 2,783
  23. Perry County Central 57 Hazard 49

    by gold sunrise, Feb 25, 11 09:40 PM
    2 / 311
  24. Ryle 46 Boone 41

    by RomanEmpire, Feb 25, 11 09:26 PM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    15 / 992
  25. 10th Region question

    by mcraycraft, Feb 25, 11 02:35 PM
    3 Pages
    1 2 3
    41 / 1,429
  26. Elliott County 70 West Carter 67

    by gold sunrise, Feb 25, 11 09:43 PM
    7 / 500
  27. Pleasure Ridge Park 75 Western 72

    by gold sunrise, Feb 25, 11 09:50 PM
    7 / 310
  28. Boone County 46 Cooper 44

    by Switzerland, Feb 23, 11 07:24 PM
    5 Pages
    1 2 3 ... 5
    74 / 2,970
  29. 10th regional teams are set

    by gold sunrise, Feb 25, 11 09:05 PM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    19 / 977
  30. Runner ups making the tournament

    by KyDan74, Feb 25, 11 09:45 PM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    21 / 883

Forum Information and Options

Moderators of this Forum
Top