KY Boys Basketball (High School)

Register Today! The place to discuss Kentucky Boys High School basketball, Kentucky High School basketball players, teams and coaches. Insider information, polls and rankings spur in depth discussion and analysis. Follow your favorite team and share your knowledge of Kentuckyís boys high school basketball scene.

Title / Thread Starter Replies / Views Last Post ByReverse Sort Order
  1. Sticky Open Jobs/Filled Jobs 2019

    by Colonels_Wear_Blue, Mar 11, 19 08:09 AM
    2 / 16,381
  1. West Jessamine 79 Lincoln County 69

    by gold sunrise, Feb 25, 13 10:12 PM
    2 / 408
  2. Simon Kenton 64 Eminence 33

    by UK#1fanisback, Feb 27, 13 07:27 AM
    5 / 434
  3. Fairdale 74 Moore 73 OT

    by Getslow, Feb 26, 13 06:52 PM
    3 / 338
  4. Ashland 63 West Carter 48

    by Randy Parker, Feb 26, 13 11:49 PM
    1 / 366
  5. Mercer County 56 Southwestern 54 OT

    by gold sunrise, Feb 26, 13 06:29 PM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    22 / 1,325
  6. 10th Region Draw results

    by Kendall, Feb 23, 13 09:18 AM
    3 Pages
    1 2 3
    43 / 3,856
  7. 8th Region Draw

    by blueandblack14, Feb 24, 13 01:25 PM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    22 / 2,258
  8. Simon Kenton/ Eminence updates

    by Eball0012, Feb 26, 13 07:19 PM
    3 Pages
    1 2 3
    37 / 1,913
  9. Boyle / Somerset Updates 12 region

    by Rebel, Feb 26, 13 07:14 PM
    3 Pages
    1 2 3
    32 / 1,211
  10. St. Henry/Cooper Updates

    by statman, Feb 26, 13 07:35 PM
    3 Pages
    1 2 3
    44 / 2,983
  11. Harrison County/George Rogers Clark updates

    by Randy Parker, Feb 26, 13 07:08 PM
    6 Pages
    1 2 3 ... 6
    86 / 2,745
  12. North Hardin 61 Taylor County 52

    by Jim Schue, Feb 26, 13 08:32 PM
    0 / 245
  13. Holmes/NewCath Updates

    by statman, Feb 26, 13 05:38 PM
    5 Pages
    1 2 3 ... 5
    62 / 6,199
  14. Augusta/Scott updates

    by Randy Parker, Feb 26, 13 05:09 PM
    6 Pages
    1 2 3 ... 6
    84 / 4,967
  15. Sheldon Clark 64 Betsy Layne 55

    by Cash-Money, Feb 26, 13 06:45 PM
    0 / 379
  16. Bethlehem 53 Caverna 47

    by Jim Schue, Feb 26, 13 06:29 PM
    0 / 368
  17. Mercer -Southwest updates

    by thomashager, Feb 26, 13 05:16 PM
    11 / 553
  18. "One of the most memorable turnovers of all-time"

    by Randy Parker, Feb 25, 13 11:52 PM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    17 / 1,517
  19. Chris O'Hearn

    by Devilman, Feb 25, 13 03:07 PM
    3 Pages
    1 2 3
    43 / 4,204
  20. 15th Region Draw

    by Cash-Money, Feb 24, 13 02:48 PM
    6 / 842
  21. Poll 10th Region: Harrison County vs George Rogers Clark 2/26

    by gold sunrise, Feb 24, 13 03:25 PM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    15 / 911
  22. Bishop Brossart 66 Bracken County 44

    by Randy Parker, Feb 25, 13 06:42 PM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    26 / 1,399
  23. Poll 10th Region: Augusta vs Scott 2/26

    by gold sunrise, Feb 24, 13 03:23 PM
    4 Pages
    1 2 3 ... 4
    57 / 3,535
  24. Poll Newport Central Catholic vs. Holmes Part II (9th Region Tourney)

    by Lawnboy13, Feb 24, 13 03:41 PM
    5 Pages
    1 2 3 ... 5
    67 / 5,397
  25. Covington Catholic 52 Ryle 30

    by ColonelCrazy, Feb 25, 13 08:42 PM
    3 Pages
    1 2 3
    2 Attachment(s) 39 / 3,512
  26. Jason Hinson 10th Region Coach of the Year

    by AndOneDad, Feb 25, 13 07:34 AM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    17 / 1,267

Forum Information and Options

Moderators of this Forum
Top