KY Boys Basketball (High School)

Register Today! The place to discuss Kentucky Boys High School basketball, Kentucky High School basketball players, teams and coaches. Insider information, polls and rankings spur in depth discussion and analysis. Follow your favorite team and share your knowledge of Kentucky’s boys high school basketball scene.

Title / Thread Starter Replies / Views Last Post ByReverse Sort Order
  1. Sticky 2018/2019 Radio and Internet Broadcast List

    by True blue (and gold), Nov 10, 18 07:14 AM
    14 / 2,239
  1. Campbell Co. 71 Bracken Co. 35

    by Old Soda, Jan 8, 08 07:46 PM
    7 / 703
  2. Gallatin Co. vs. Owen Co. predictions

    by GatorFan, Jan 9, 08 02:00 PM
    6 / 285
  3. North Laurel 75 Madison Southern 49

    by Les, Jan 8, 08 11:18 PM
    10 / 377
    Les
    Jan 9, 08, 04:19 PM
  4. 10th regions players

    by Saints 1997, Dec 17, 07 10:49 AM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    25 / 2,001
  5. Fairview 57 Boyd County 55

    by Booger, Jan 8, 08 09:25 PM
    9 / 639
  6. Trimble Co 66 Walton Verona 64 ot

    by The Scout, Jan 8, 08 10:05 PM
    3 Pages
    1 2 3
    44 / 1,323
  7. Fernandina Beach 56 Pendleton County 53

    by HOOPDR, Dec 27, 07 11:09 PM
    7 / 522
  8. Lex. Bryan Station 70 Madison Central 52

    by TomcatPride, Jan 8, 08 09:53 PM
    6 / 552
  9. Raceland 74 Greenup County 52

    by cvillecat, Jan 8, 08 08:56 PM
    11 / 671
  10. Pikeville 57 Breathitt Co. 37

    by King James, Jan 8, 08 11:06 PM
    9 / 504
  11. Rose Hill 79 Lewis Co 54

    by ROSE HILL MOM, Jan 8, 08 09:55 PM
    11 / 671
  12. Has it been made official???

    by jahearme, Jan 7, 08 02:32 PM
    6 Pages
    1 2 3 ... 6
    85 / 3,185
  13. Cantrall Rankings

    by bill_ed, Jan 7, 08 01:28 PM
    5 Pages
    1 2 3 ... 5
    69 / 3,066
  14. New Litkenhous as of today (1/8)

    by jonathan.fraysure, Jan 8, 08 09:39 AM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    18 / 1,191
  15. Red Bird 64 Oneida 61

    by bleedingblue3, Jan 8, 08 11:14 PM
    1 / 277
  16. 13th Region All A Discussion

    by STRIKE3, Jan 3, 08 04:38 PM
    3 Pages
    1 2 3
    44 / 1,878
  17. Elliott County 83 Fleming County 58

    by The Hammer, Jan 8, 08 08:56 PM
    4 Pages
    1 2 3 ... 4
    58 / 1,595
  18. Bath County 50 Rowan County 48

    by mhighfield, Jan 8, 08 10:39 PM
    12 / 431
  19. East Carter 63 Russell 35

    by cvillecat, Jan 8, 08 09:24 PM
    5 / 705
  20. Montgomery County 78 Paris 48

    by mhighfield, Jan 8, 08 10:37 PM
    5 / 442
  21. Paducah Tilghman 70 Graves County 60

    by mcpapa, Jan 9, 08 01:44 AM
    0 / 227
  22. Ballard 72 Eastern 71

    by mcpapa, Jan 9, 08 01:41 AM
    0 / 275
  23. 16 Power Rankings

    by UT Vol Fan, Jan 8, 08 11:16 PM
    11 / 651
  24. Wolfe Co. 66 Magoffin Co. 64

    by daballer03, Jan 8, 08 09:41 PM
    1 / 289
  25. Poll Raceland @ Greenup County

    by UT Vol Fan, Jan 6, 08 05:35 PM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    21 / 987
  26. Bath Co 50 Rowan Co 48

    by HOMELESS CAMEL, Jan 8, 08 09:49 PM
    1 / 308
  27. Holmes vs. Beechwood predictions

    by northernkysportfan, Jan 8, 08 04:13 PM
    5 / 430
  28. Owsley v/s Lee Tonight 1-8

    by smallball123, Jan 8, 08 11:50 AM
    3 / 358
  29. Fairview 57 Boyd County 55

    by cvillecat, Jan 8, 08 09:22 PM
    0 / 283

Forum Information and Options

Moderators of this Forum
Top