KY Boys Basketball (High School)

Register Today! The place to discuss Kentucky Boys High School basketball, Kentucky High School basketball players, teams and coaches. Insider information, polls and rankings spur in depth discussion and analysis. Follow your favorite team and share your knowledge of Kentucky’s boys high school basketball scene.

Title / Thread Starter Replies / Views Last Post ByReverse Sort Order
  1. Sticky Open Jobs/Filled Jobs 2019

    by Colonels_Wear_Blue, Mar 11, 19 08:09 AM
    5 / 2,357
  1. Dixie 52 Lloyd 39

    by Birdsfan, Feb 26, 08 09:10 PM
    7 / 556
  2. East Carter vs Elliott Co.

    by GoRadio, Feb 27, 08 06:36 AM
    3 Pages
    1 2 3
    39 / 1,562
  3. CovCath 61 Holy Cross 51 (35 district)

    by Ironlung, Feb 27, 08 09:40 PM
    3 Pages
    1 2 3
    32 / 1,218
  4. Highlands 66 Newport 57

    by Henry521, Feb 27, 08 08:26 PM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    24 / 973
  5. Deming 73 Nicholas Co. 59 (38th District)

    by SugarDaddy, Feb 26, 08 09:27 PM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    19 / 790
  6. Realigned 34th District

    by Hamilton Joe, Feb 20, 08 02:04 PM
    3 Pages
    1 2 3
    30 / 1,486
  7. Best Big Men in the 16th Region

    by lilj, Feb 19, 08 10:21 PM
    3 Pages
    1 2 3
    36 / 1,340
  8. Pendleton County 70 Harrison County 68

    by mhighfield, Feb 25, 08 08:43 PM
    3 Pages
    1 2 3
    43 / 1,641
  9. Nelson Co. 60, Bethlehem 47 (19th)

    by Jim Schue, Feb 28, 08 02:32 PM
    0 / 180
  10. St. X Basketball Arena

    by Tigercat, Feb 28, 08 11:00 AM
    2 / 294
  11. Upsets?

    by RADIO GUY, Feb 26, 08 10:24 PM
    3 Pages
    1 2 3
    32 / 1,742
  12. Holmes 78 Beechwood 51

    by mcpapa, Feb 27, 08 08:03 PM
    1 Attachment(s) 10 / 536
  13. Mason Co vs Augusta (39 District Championship)

    by bigblueinsanity, Feb 27, 08 11:28 AM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    21 / 806
  14. North Oldham 60 Oldham Co 54

    by True blue (and gold), Feb 27, 08 08:55 PM
    11 / 573
  15. 8 Teams left in 10th Region

    by Bird Man, Feb 27, 08 09:21 PM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    23 / 775
  16. Campbell Co. 64 Calvary Christian 43

    by Old Soda, Feb 27, 08 09:08 PM
    9 / 612
  17. Walton-Verona vs. Simon Kenton (32nd District Finals)

    by Weakside, Feb 26, 08 07:32 AM
    3 Pages
    1 2 3
    30 / 1,274
  18. Clay Co. 66 OBI 39

    by STRIKE3, Feb 27, 08 08:06 PM
    2 / 291
  19. Owen County 51 Carroll County 41

    by CCHS_Dad, Feb 27, 08 10:04 PM
    8 / 422
  20. Gallatin Co. 59 Henry Co.40

    by Mack The Knife, Feb 27, 08 08:46 PM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    16 / 738
  21. Iroquois 80 DeSales 62

    by thsrocks, Feb 27, 08 10:00 PM
    4 / 254
  22. Breathitt Co 64 Wolfe Co 54

    by bball king, Feb 26, 08 07:22 PM
    2 / 487
  23. Pulaski Co. 60 Casey Co. 48

    by jumper1, Feb 27, 08 07:35 PM
    10 / 433
  24. Raceland 55 Lewis 51

    by Statmaster, Feb 26, 08 08:46 PM
    3 Pages
    1 2 3
    40 / 1,598
  25. Buckhorn/Hazard????

    by 1owlzfan, Feb 27, 08 10:08 PM
    3 / 282
  26. St. Henry 77 Ryle 60

    by laniganfan29, Feb 27, 08 09:31 PM
    5 / 301
  27. Whhs 59 Woodford 46

    by huntman138, Feb 27, 08 10:11 PM
    0 / 194

Forum Information and Options

Moderators of this Forum
Top