KY Boys Basketball (High School)

Register Today! The place to discuss Kentucky Boys High School basketball, Kentucky High School basketball players, teams and coaches. Insider information, polls and rankings spur in depth discussion and analysis. Follow your favorite team and share your knowledge of Kentuckyís boys high school basketball scene.

Title / Thread Starter Replies / Views Last Post ByReverse Sort Order
  1. Sticky 2018/2019 Radio and Internet Broadcast List

    by True blue (and gold), Nov 10, 18 07:14 AM
    14 / 2,271
  1. Scott High School, JV District Champs

    by YeSsIr, Feb 16, 08 12:46 PM
    2 / 497
  2. Bellevue 63 Villa Madonna 62

    by FCPRESS, Feb 15, 08 10:01 AM
    10 / 457
  3. Lncoln Co./Somerset

    by OLDSCHOOL PATS, Feb 16, 08 11:03 AM
    2 / 249
  4. GRC 87 Lafayette 76

    by gold sunrise, Feb 15, 08 09:41 PM
    10 / 465
  5. West Carter 85 Lewis 73

    by CatsCatsCats, Feb 15, 08 09:29 PM
    4 / 302
  6. Who is the best in the 8th?

    by funtowatch, Jan 31, 08 08:34 PM
    3 Pages
    1 2 3
    37 / 1,427
  7. Brossart 65 Augusta 44

    by Mustang, Feb 15, 08 08:56 PM
    7 / 437
  8. Hazard 55 Breathitt Co. 39

    by divadawg, Feb 15, 08 11:35 PM
    3 / 306
  9. Raceland 59 Morgan Co. 54 (OT)

    by STRIKE3, Feb 15, 08 10:26 PM
    12 / 515
  10. Franklin County 80 Madison Central 79 OT

    by doomer, Feb 15, 08 10:14 PM
    5 / 382
  11. Lex. Catholic @ Scott County 2/16

    by Repeat2008, Feb 12, 08 05:12 PM
    3 Pages
    1 2 3
    37 / 1,030
  12. Shelby Valley at Raceland 02/16

    by King James, Feb 16, 08 09:52 AM
    8 / 328
  13. Southwestern 67 Pulaski Co. 57

    by Coach Kinney, Feb 15, 08 11:52 PM
    3 / 264
  14. West Jessamine 50 Wayne County 43

    by WestJess11, Feb 16, 08 12:26 AM
    3 / 265
  15. HIGHLANDS 66 LLOYD 51

    by DMZ76, Feb 16, 08 10:06 AM
    0 / 289
  16. Campbell Co. 68 Pendleton Co. 41

    by STRIKE3, Feb 15, 08 09:50 PM
    5 / 311
  17. Jeffersontown 51 Trinity 46

    by STRIKE3, Feb 15, 08 10:17 PM
    1 / 236
  18. Etown 52 Shelby County 43

    by King Rex, Feb 16, 08 09:50 AM
    0 / 204
  19. Nelson Co. 51 John Hardin 47

    by STRIKE3, Feb 15, 08 10:05 PM
    1 / 211
  20. Top Juniors--Class of 2009

    by Lion Mania, Feb 11, 08 01:32 PM
    7 Pages
    1 2 3 ... 7
    100 / 4,833
  21. Owen Co. 57 Walton-Verona 50

    by STRIKE3, Feb 15, 08 09:48 PM
    4 / 463
  22. Holy Cross 56 Conner 55

    by Ironlung, Feb 15, 08 11:32 PM
    4 / 287
  23. 1981: McKinley/Sweet 16/Recruiting Story

    by cshs81, Feb 15, 08 02:22 PM
    14 / 1,261
  24. Fear 'Les' 13th Regional Ratings Feb. 14 - Feb. 20

    by Les, Feb 14, 08 11:20 AM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    27 / 1,142
    Les
    Feb 16, 08, 01:06 AM
  25. Gallatin Co. vs Grant Co.

    by BasketballFreak91, Feb 13, 08 03:36 PM
    2 Pages
    1 2
    17 / 741
  26. Whitley Co 59 Casey Co 53

    by Apex, Feb 15, 08 10:29 PM
    4 / 316
    Apex
    Feb 15, 08, 11:09 PM
  27. Covington Catholic 58 Dixie Heights 45

    by nWo, Feb 15, 08 08:59 PM
    6 / 440

Forum Information and Options

Moderators of this Forum
Top